Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 3 days ago

2010 Conditions

Date/Track:
6/10/2010, Maisons-Laffitte-FR
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:13.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Chopouest
Indian Rocket
A. Spanu
F. Spanu
9th, 2013 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3) View Video
2nd Okapina
Okawango
M. Tarrou
T. Jarnet
2nd, 2010 Conditions View Video
3rd Time Prisoner
Elusive Quality
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
14th, 2013 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
4th Orife
Marchand de Sable
G. Botti
S. Ruis
1st, 2012 Conditions View Video
5th Indian Cat
One Cool Cat
W. Hefter
I. Mendizabal
7th, 2012 Baden-Baden Cup (LS)
6th Rue De La Victoire
Exceed And Excel
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
6th, 2010 Conditions View Video
7th Diamond Max
Big Shuffle
M. Hofer
G. Masure
7th, 2010 Conditions View Video
8th Late Romance
Stormin Cat
A. Fabre
P. Boudot
3rd, 2010 Prix Contessina (LS)
9th Love And Devotion
Shamardal
H. Pantall
D. Boeuf
9th, 2010 Conditions View Video
10th Needleleaf
Kingmambo
A. Fabre
M. Barzalona
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Dallia
Anabaa
C. Head-Maarek
T. Piccone
11th, 2010 Conditions View Video
12th Sun Yellow
Man O West
M. Dupont
R. Becher
12th, 2010 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Prix Dagor: Conditional Race Restricted To 3YO Males & Females Only.