Ticker
  • Curlin Road (9-1) gets up to win the Cougar II at Del Mar.Posted 7 minutes ago
  • Paulassilverlining (8-5) wins the stretch battle in the Honorable Miss (G2).Posted 2 hours ago
  • Cool Catomine (14-1) wins the Prince of Wales over Aurora Way and State of Honor.Posted 1 day ago
  • Miss Ella (5-2) wins the Caress Stakes at Saratoga for the second straight year.Posted 2 days ago
  • Madam Dancealot (21-1) rolls from last to win the San Clemente going away.Posted 3 days ago
  • Abel Tasman (4-5) edges Elate in the Coaching Club American Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Accelerate (7-1) wins in a romp as Arrogate finishes way back in the San Diego Handicap. Posted 3 days ago
  • Hunt (3-1) waits and then blows by in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Eli (9-10), giving eight pounds, edges Quidura on the wire of the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 4 days ago
  • Firenze Fire (12-1) holds off Free Drop Billy in the Sanford Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017

2010 Conditions

Date/Track:
6/10/2010, Maisons-Laffitte-FR
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:13.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Chopouest
Indian Rocket
A. Spanu
F. Spanu
9th, 2013 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3) View Video
2nd Okapina
Okawango
M. Tarrou
T. Jarnet
2nd, 2010 Conditions View Video
3rd Time Prisoner
Elusive Quality
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
14th, 2013 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
4th Orife
Marchand de Sable
G. Botti
S. Ruis
1st, 2012 Conditions View Video
5th Indian Cat
One Cool Cat
W. Hefter
I. Mendizabal
7th, 2012 Baden-Baden Cup (LS)
6th Rue De La Victoire
Exceed And Excel
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
6th, 2010 Conditions View Video
7th Diamond Max
Big Shuffle
M. Hofer
G. Masure
7th, 2010 Conditions View Video
8th Late Romance
Stormin Cat
A. Fabre
P. Boudot
3rd, 2010 Prix Contessina (LS)
9th Love And Devotion
Shamardal
H. Pantall
D. Boeuf
9th, 2010 Conditions View Video
10th Needleleaf
Kingmambo
A. Fabre
M. Barzalona
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Dallia
Anabaa
C. Head-Maarek
T. Piccone
11th, 2010 Conditions View Video
12th Sun Yellow
Man O West
M. Dupont
R. Becher
12th, 2010 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Prix Dagor: Conditional Race Restricted To 3YO Males & Females Only.