Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 3 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
2/1/2014, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:23.11
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mundahesh
Tamayuz
A. Al Raihe
P. Hanagan
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Pied A Terre
Ad Valorem
S. Suroor
A. Ajtebi
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Final Button
Tiger Ridge
M. De Kock
G. Carroll
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Kessraa
Kheleyf
D. Selvaratnam
T. Brown
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Janoub Nibras
Acclamation
I. Mohammed
H. Bentley
2nd, 2015 Conditions View Video
6th Otaared
Storm Cat
D. Selvaratnam
W. Twiston-Davies
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Kilt Rock
Giant's Causeway
D. Watson
T. O'Shea
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Chasing Halos
Elusive Quality
M. Muhairi
S. Sousa
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Red Duke
Hard Spun
6.27
M. De Kock
J. Geroudis
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Lui Rei
Reinaldo
F. Nass
K. Fallon
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Ramonti Flash
Ramonti
M. Muhairi
N. Garbutt
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Burj Alzain
Marju
F. Nass
A. Vries
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Entifaadha
Dansili
M. Muhairi
D. O'Neill
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Famous Warrior
Alhaarth
D. Watson
S. Hitchcott
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Latkhaf
Pivotal
A. Al Raihe
R. Ffrench
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Swaidan Trading, Heavy Equipment Division Trophy(Handicap): For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 85-99.