Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 3 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
2/1/2014, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:48.64
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Almoonqith
Dynaformer
4.79
M. De Kock
P. Hanagan
18th, 2015 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Furnace
Green Desert
E. Charpy
N. Garbutt
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Ducab
Dansili
A. Harmash
M. Barzalona
5th, 2015 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3)
4th Oasis Dancer
Oasis Dream
4.45
D. Watson
S. Hitchcott
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Marching Time
Sadler's Wells
D. Watson
S. Mazrooei
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Malekov
Dansili
E. Oertel
D. Muscutt
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Wintergreen
Authorized
I. Mohammed
H. Bentley
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Ukrainian
Teofilo
A. Al Raihe
R. Ffrench
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Jalaa
Street Cry
D. Watson
D. O'Neill
4th, 2015 Conditions View Video
10th Historic Find
Pivotal
I. Mohammed
M. Chaves
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Induna
Elusive Quality
S. Suroor
A. Subosi
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Georgetown
Manduro
A. Harmash
A. Vries
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Tesslam
Singspiel
D. Selvaratnam
T. Brown
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Canadian
Tiger Hill
M. Ramadan
P. Cosgrave
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Hold The Line
Ivan Denisovich
S. Seemar
T. O'Shea
17th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Saeed & Mohammed Al Naboodah Group Trophy(Handicap): For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 80-95.