Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 1 day ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 1 day ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 7 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 8 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
2/1/2014, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:48.64
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Almoonqith
Dynaformer
4.79
M. De Kock
P. Hanagan
5th, 2016 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Furnace
Green Desert
E. Charpy
N. Garbutt
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Ducab
Dansili
A. Harmash
M. Barzalona
5th, 2015 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3)
4th Oasis Dancer
Oasis Dream
4.45
D. Watson
S. Hitchcott
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Marching Time
Sadler's Wells
D. Watson
S. Mazrooei
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Malekov
Dansili
E. Oertel
D. Muscutt
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Wintergreen
Authorized
I. Mohammed
H. Bentley
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Ukrainian
Teofilo
A. Al Raihe
R. Ffrench
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Jalaa
Street Cry
D. Watson
D. O'Neill
4th, 2015 Conditions View Video
10th Historic Find
Pivotal
I. Mohammed
M. Chaves
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Induna
Elusive Quality
S. Suroor
A. Subosi
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Georgetown
Manduro
A. Harmash
A. Vries
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Tesslam
Singspiel
D. Selvaratnam
T. Brown
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Canadian
Tiger Hill
M. Ramadan
P. Cosgrave
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Hold The Line
Ivan Denisovich
S. Seemar
T. O'Shea
17th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Saeed & Mohammed Al Naboodah Group Trophy(Handicap): For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 80-95.