Ticker
  • Catch a Glimpse is unstoppable in the G3 Edgewood.Posted 50 minutes ago
  • Majestic Harbor takes the G2 Alysheba.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Rocket Heat leads all the way in Twin Spires Turf Sprint (G3).Posted 2 hours ago
  • Carina Mia an impressive winner in Eight Belles (G2).Posted 3 hours ago
  • Curalina kicks away to win the La Troienne (G1).Posted 4 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 5 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 5 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
1/19/2013, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
1 mile (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:37.06
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Last Fighter
Cape Cross
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
9th, 2015 Conditions View Video
2nd Jamhoori
Tiger Hill
A. Al Raihe
H. Bentley
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Roayh
Speightstown
S. Suroor
K. Fallon
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Mark To Market
Clodovil
D. Watson
P. Dobbs
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Karma Chameleon
Haafhd
D. Watson
D. O'Neill
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Mutual Force
Arch
A. Al Raihe
S. Mazrooei
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Devdas
Dylan Thomas
E. Oertel
J. V'D Merwe
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Energia El Gigante
Point Given
F. Borges
G. Carroll
6th, 2015 Stockholm Cup International (G3) View Video
9th Blue Sea
Singspiel
A. Al Raihe
R. Ffrench
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Crackdown
Refuse To Bend
E. Charpy
G. Avranche
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Count Paris
Pivotal
A. bin Huzaim
D. O'Donohoe
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Furnace
Green Desert
E. Charpy
S. Hitchcott
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Rebel Song
Refuse To Bend
M. Shafya
P. Cosgrave
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Aqmaar
Green Desert
E. Charpy
P. Hanagan
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Double Bass
Bernardini
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Prince Shaun
Acclamation
D. Watson
W. Smith
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Swaidan Trading, Peugeot Division Trophy(Handicap)-(Tapeta): For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 60-80 And Northern Hemisphere 3YO Only Rated 80-95.