Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 3 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 6 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 7 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 9 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 10 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 10 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 10 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
1/10/2013, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
1 3/16 m (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:57.67
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Royal Empire
Teofilo
5.84
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
14th, 2013 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Kassiano
Soldier Hollow
6.47
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
7th, 2013 Darley Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Start Right
Footstepsinthesand
S. Suroor
P. Dobbs
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
4th Plantagenet
Trade Fair
G. Arizkorreta-Elosegui
J. Martinez-Tejera
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Arthur's Tale
Bernardini
7.44
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Farrier
Tapit
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
6th, 2017 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
7th Rocks Off
Motivator
F. Nass
K. Fallon
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Ottoman Empire
Pivotal
D. Simcock
H. Bentley
12th, 2015 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3)
9th Tanfeeth
Singspiel
M. Mheiri
W. Smith
5th, 2016 Conditions View Video
10th Mushreq
Flying Spur
M. De Kock
P. Hanagan
11th, 2015 Dubai Gold Cup (G2) View Video
11th Marching Time
Sadler's Wells
D. Watson
D. O'Neill
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Rochdale
Bertolini
A. Al-Rayhi
R. Ffrench
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Universal
Dubawi
7.19
M. Johnston
A. Nicholls
5th, 2013 King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
14th Topclas
Kutub
M. Shafya
A. Vries
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Muck N' Brass
Aussie Rules
E. Lynam
P. Cosgrave
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Trois Rois
Hernando
I. Mohammed
A. Murgia
10th, 2013 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Longines Prima Luna(Handicap)-(Tapeta): For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 95-105.