Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 3 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 6 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 8 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 9 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 10 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 10 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 10 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
1/10/2013, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:57.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fityaan
Haafhd
M. Mheiri
P. Hanagan
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
2nd Temple Meads
Avonbridge
D. Brown
R. Mullen
6th, 2014 Conditions View Video
3rd Bear Behind
Kodiac
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
9th, 2015 John McSorley (LS)
4th Lui Rei
Reinaldo
F. Nass
K. Fallon
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Happy Dubai
Indian Ridge
6.12
A. Al-Rayhi
D. O'Neill
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Inxile
Fayruz
D. Nicholls
D. O'Donohoe
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Smooth Operator
Big Shuffle
6.03
M. Hofer
A. Vries
6th, 2014 Silberne Peitsche (G3) View Video
8th Invincible Ash
Invincible Spirit
M. Halford
J. Spencer
10th, 2013 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
9th Pabusar
Oasis Dream
J. Osborne
J. Doyle
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Balmont Mast
Balmont
E. Lynam
G. Carroll
7th, 2015 Conditions View Video
11th Confessional
Dubawi
T. Easterby
T. Durcan
10th, 2017 Handicap View Video
12th Cheviot
Rahy
K. Ryan
R. Moore
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Desert Law
Oasis Dream
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
14th, 2017 Handicap View Video
14th Benji's Empire
King Charlemagne
S. Burridge
S. Baster
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Addictive Dream
Kheleyf
5.79
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Govinda
Pulpit
V. Sandrup
P. Graberg
10th, 2014 Zawawi Cup (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Longines Dolce Vita Handicap: For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 100-110.