Ticker
  • Private Zone takes the Churchill Downs Stakes, Bayern last.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Tonalist returns a solid winner in the Westchester.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Dame Dorothy edges Judy The Beauty in the Humana Distaff.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Divisidero gobbles them up late to win the American Turf.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Competitive Edge remains perfect with a romping win in the Pat Day Mile.Posted 16 hours ago
  • International Star has been scratched from the Kentucky Derby.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Lovely Maria and Boo Boo Clark strike to victory in the Kentucky Oaks for Jones & Jones.Posted 1 day ago
  • El Kabeir has been scratched out of the Kentucky Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Promise Me Silver remains perfect with an impressive Eight Belles win.Posted 1 day ago
  • Power Alert holds off Undrafted to win the Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago

1993 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)

Date/Track:
10/3/1993, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:37.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Urban Sea
Miswaki
8.17
J. Lesbordes
E. Saint-Martin
4th, 1994 Coronation Cup (G1)
2nd White Muzzle
Dancing Brave
3.73
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Reid
8th, 1994 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
3rd Opera House
Sadler's Wells
3.39
S. Stoute
M. Roberts
6th, 1993 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
4th Intrepidity
Sadler's Wells
3.73
A. Fabre
T. Jarnet
4th, 1994 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
5th Only Royale
Caerleon
3.39
L. Cumani
R. Cochrane
5th, 1994 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
6th Bob's Return
Bob Back
M. Tompkins
P. Robinson
6th, 1994 Juddmonte International (G1) View Video
7th Misil
Miswaki
V. Caruso
F. Dettori
2nd, 1994 John Henry Handicap (G2) View Video
8th Talloires
Trempolino
4.62
A. Fabre
O. Peslier
6th, 1996 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
9th Vert Amande
Kenmare
E. Lellouche
F. Head
8th, 1994 Memorial Duque de Toledo (LS) View Video
10th Market Booster
Green Dancer
D. Weld
M. Kinane
3rd, Bel Stakes (10/29/1995-R9)
11th Dariyoun
Shahrastani
C. Laffon-Parias
O. Doleuze
3rd, 1994 Copa de Oro de San Sebastian (LS)
12th Dancienne
Groom Dancer
E. Lellouche
D. Boeuf
20th, 1994 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
13th Platini
Surumu
B. Schutz
M. Rimmer
4th, 1993 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
14th Badolato
Far North
A. Spanu
J. Breux
14th, 1993 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
15th Armiger
Rainbow Quest
S. Cecil
W. Carson
15th, 1993 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
16th Hernando
Niniski
3.23
F. Boutin
C. Asmussen
5th, 1995 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
17th Ezzoud
Last Tycoon
4.05
S. Stoute
W. Swinburn
7th, 1994 Breeders Cup Classic (G1) View Video
18th Bright Moon
Alysheba
A. Fabre
S. Guillot
5th, 1994 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
19th Garden of Heaven
Arctic Tern
C. Brittain
T. Quinn
8th, 1994 Queen Anne Stakes (G2)
20th Always Friendly
High Line
H. Candy
A. Munro
20th, 1993 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
21th Wemyss Bight
Dancing Brave
A. Fabre
P. Eddery
21th, 1993 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
22th User Friendly
Slip Anchor
6.12
C. Brittain
G. Duffield
3rd, 1994 Live the Dream (LS)
23th Shemaka
Nishapour
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
23th, 1993 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories