• Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 6 hours ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Greenpointcrusader (6-1) wins the Champagne going away.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Fioretti with Sophie Doyle aboard upset Keeneland's TCA at 17-1.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Nickname splashes home an impressive winner of the Frizette.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Stephanie's Kitten powers to victory in the Grade 1 Flower Bowl.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Appealing Tale takes them all the way around in a sloppy Kelso.Posted 9 hours ago

2014 Maiden Stakes

6/5/2014, Lingfield Park-GB
1 7/16 m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Arabian Revolution
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Holberg Suite
J. Gosden
W. Buick
2nd, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
3rd Dalgig
New Approach
J. Osborne
J. Spencer
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Kagami
J. Noseda
J. Doyle
6th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
5th Hiorne Tower
J. Best
H. Turner
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Greatday Allweek
S. Mullins
G. Mahon
6th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
7th Prince Of Islay
R. Mills
J. Fortune
7th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th Give Us A Reason
J. Toller
R. Tart
8th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
9th Nancy
Rail Link
M. Tompkins
M. Barzalona
10th, 2014 Maiden Fillies' Stakes View Video
10th Archduchess
R. Guest
C. Catlin
10th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hindwoods Maiden Stakes(Div.I): Class 5 For Maiden 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares.