Ticker
  • Holy Lute (10-1) pulls off the surprise in the second division of the Eddie D.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Ambitious Brew (5-1) rolls to victory in the first division of the Eddie D.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 6 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 9 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 11 days ago

2008 Maiden

Date/Track:
8/17/2008, Leopardstown-IRE
Post Time:
2:15 PM ET
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:34.99
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sea The Stars
Cape Cross
8.57
J. Oxx
M. Kinane
1st, 2009 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
2nd Dark Humour
Bahri
D. Weld
P. Smullen
24th, 2008 Tattersalls Timeform Million View Video
3rd The Bull Hayes
Sadler's Wells
M. Harrington
F. Berry
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Vocalised
Vindication
5.12
J. Bolger
K. Manning
4th, 2010 Glencairn Stakes (LS)
5th Alyazwa
Selkirk
K. Prendergast
D. McDonogh
5th, 2008 Maiden  View Video
6th Alajan
Alhaarth
J. Oxx
N. McCullagh
6th, 2008 Maiden  View Video
7th Positive Event
Bachelor Duke
J. Bolger
D. Moran
7th, 2008 Maiden  View Video
8th Wild And Innocent
Tagula
J. Gorman
C. Hayes
8th, 2008 Maiden  View Video
9th Bangalore Gold
Elusive City
D. Myerscough
W. Supple
3rd, GP AlwOC (1/20/2011-R8)
10th Calm Bay
Medecis
H. Rogers
S. Heffernan
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Dylans Secret
Viking Ruler
P. Prendergast
M. Hussey
11th, 2008 Maiden  View Video
12th Force Of Habit
Dalakhani
D. Weld
P. Shanahan
12th, 2008 Maiden  View Video
13th Sirgarfieldsobers
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
7th, 2009 Gallinule Stakes (G3)
14th Gracchus
Black Minnaloushe
N. Meade
C. O'Donoghue
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Korean Racing Authority European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden: Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts & Geldings Only.