Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 1 day ago

2012 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
10/9/2012, Leicester-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:26.22
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Panzanella
Dansili
J. Gosden
W. Buick
1st, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
2nd Last Fighter
Cape Cross
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
9th, 2015 Conditions View Video
3rd Basingstoke
Elusive City
A. Balding
D. Muscutt
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Beggar's Banquet
Dubawi
E. Vaughan
P. Hanagan
4th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
5th Pashan Garh
Anabaa
P. Eddery
L. Morris
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Teth
Dansili
A. Carson
W. Carson
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Amantius
Multiplex
J. Spearing
S. Hitchcott
11th, 2012 Maiden Stakes
8th Confluence
Milk It Mick
C. Lines
D. O'Neill
8th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
9th Newington
Iceman
L. Pearce
S. Pearce
9th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
10th Bull Bay
Bahamian Bounty
J. Chapple-Hyam
B. Doyle
10th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Spowarticus
Shamardal
S. Dixon
M. Harley
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Isatis
Zamindar
S. Cecil
T. Queally
12th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
13th Register
Lawman
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
13th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
14th Clear Wonder
Verglas
G. Bravery
L. Keniry
14th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Dormouse Maiden Stakes: Class 5 Restricted To 3YO Males & Females Only.