Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 3 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 7 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 9 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 10 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
4/13/2013, Kempton Park-GB
Distance:
7 f (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:23.78
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Grey Mirage
Oasis Dream
M. Botti
M. Harley
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Glen Moss
Moss Vale
C. Hills
W. Buick
4th, 2016 Cammidge Trophy (LS) View Video
3rd Bravo Echo
Oasis Dream
M. Attwater
R. Havlin
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Head Of Steam
Mizzen Mast
A. Perrett
P. Dobbs
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Shamaal Nibras
First Samurai
6.12
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
4th, 2016 Conditions View Video
6th Lutine Bell
Starcraft
M. Murphy
E. Ahern
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Mabait
Kyllachy
D. Simcock
A. Haynes
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Verse Of Love
Byron
D. Evans
C. Gannon
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Piscean
Stravinsky
T. Keddy
G. Baker
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Free Spin
Iffraaj
D. Barron
S. Sousa
1st, 2015 Conditions View Video
11th Alice's Dancer
Clodovil
5.77
W. Muir
R. Da Silva
12th, 2014 Prix Luthier (LS) View Video
12th Mr David
Sky Mesa
J. Osborne
H. Turner
2nd, 2015 Taby Open Sprint Championship (LS) View Video
13th Light From Mars
Fantastic Light
R. Harris
W. Carson
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Alejandro
Dark Angel
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Amadeus Wolfe Tone
Amadeus Wolf
J. Osborne
J. Doyle
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred The Home Of Goals Galore Handicap(All-Weather): Class 2 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-105.