Ticker
  • Accelerate (7-1) wins in a romp as Arrogate finishes way back in the San Diego Handicap. Posted 15 hours ago
  • Hunt (3-1) waits and then blows by in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Lady Eli (9-10), giving eight pounds, edges Quidura on the wire of the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Firenze Fire (12-1) holds off Free Drop Billy in the Sanford Stakes.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Twisted Tom (7-10) scores a hard-earned win in the New York Derby.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Proctor's Ledge (6-1), with first-time Lasix, rolls on the turf in the Lake George.Posted 1 day ago
  • Dream It Is (4-1) romps in the Grade 3 Schuylerville at Saratoga.Posted 1 day ago
  • Indycott (7-5) wins the opener, as they're off at Saratoga!Posted 1 day ago
  • Bowies Hero (3-1) much the best in the Oceanside Stakes on opening day at Del Mar.Posted 3 days ago
  • Irap (7-5) romps home a big winner of the Indiana Derby.Posted 7 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017

2012 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
10/24/2012, Kempton Park-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:37.92
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Secret Number
Raven's Pass
7.36
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
7th, 2016 Zipping Classic (G2) View Video
Aug 12 - American St. Leger (G3)
2nd Pether's Moon
Dylan Thomas
8.39
R. Hannon
R. Moore
1st, 2015 Coronation Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Portmonarch
Galileo
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Wallenberg
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Gosden
W. Buick
7th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
5th Revise
Dansili
M. Botti
A. Kirby
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th London Bridge
Arch
6.67
M. Magnusson
L. Keniry
1st, 2013 Breeders' Cup Marathon (G2) View Video
7th Soul Intent
Galileo
J. Hills
S. Sanders
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Celebrated Talent
Bernardini
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
2nd, SA Claim (6/23/2017-R3)
9th Jaladee
Cape Cross
R. Varian
N. Callan
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Count Curlin
Curlin
G. Butler
L. Morris
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Great Ormond
Zamindar
D. Simcock
M. Lane
10th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
12th Isis Blue
Cockney Rebel
R. Millman
J. Millman
13th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
13th So Lyrical
Pivotal
P. Makin
F. Sweeney
13th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
14th Frederick Alfred
Halling
M. Tompkins
R. Winston
14th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betdaq Mobile Apps/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes(Div.I)-(Polytrack): Class 5 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.