Ticker
  • Quiet Business (16-1) powers home to win the Bewitch at Keeneland.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Celtic Chaos (7-1) gets up on the wire to win the Affirmed Success.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Girvin, the Kentucky Derby points leader, has a quarter crack, via Byron King.Posted 1 day ago
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 5 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 5 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 6 days ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 6 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 6 days ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/1/2011, Kempton Park-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:08.83
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Constant Contact
Passing Glance
A. Balding
J. Fortune
9th, Sar AlwOC (8/29/2013-R1)
2nd Heddwyn
Bahri
M. Tregoning
M. Dwyer
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Point North
Danehill Dancer
J. Noseda
W. Buick
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Sweet Origin
Osorio
M. Botti
R. Moore
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
5th Franco Is My Name
Namid
P. Hedger
D. O'Neill
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Thin Red Line
Red Ransom
M. Dods
S. Levey
6th, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Absinthe
King's Best
W. Swinburn
A. Kirby
1st, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Fremont
Marju
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Sing Sweetly
Singspiel
G. Butler
D. Holland
9th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Resentful Angel
Danehill Dancer
P. Eddery
I. Mongan
4th, 2011 Handicap View Video
11th Tinshu
Fantastic Light
D. Jones
A. Atzeni
4th, 2014 Quebec Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Kidlat
Cape Cross
A. Bailey
L. Keniry
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th King Olav
Halling
T. Carroll
N. Callan
3rd, 2017 Claiming Stakes View Video
14th Fastnet Storm
Rock of Gibraltar
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Lay Back And Win At Betdaq.Com Handicap(Polytrack): Class 3 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-95.