Ticker
  • Weekend Hideaway (6-1) nips Diversify by a nose in the Commentator.Posted 19 minutes ago
  • T Loves A Fight (9-5) blows by Syndergaard to win the Mike Lee.Posted 59 minutes ago
  • Danzing Candy (3-10) makes it look easy going all the way in a muddy Lone Star Handicap.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar (5-2) bursts through under Gary Stevens to win his 2nd Charles Whittingham.Posted 22 hours ago
  • In his first race since the Travers, Destin finishes 3rd in the 8th at Belmont.Posted 1 day ago
  • The well bred Souper Tapit (9-5) runs to the money in the Marine Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cloud Computing will not run in the Belmont Stakes, instead waiting for Saratoga's Jim Dandy.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cupid (7-1) makes a winning comeback in the Grade 1 Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Illuminant (8-5) sneaks up the rail to capture the Grade 2 Monrovia.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cowboy Culture (5-2) is the clear victor in the Grade 3 Arlington Classic.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Belmont Stakes 2017

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
4/26/2014, Haydock-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:41.92
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Yourartisonfire
Dutch Art
K. Burke
J. Haynes
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Gabrial's Kaka
Jeremy
R. Fahey
J. Spencer
8th, 2017 Handicap View Video
3rd The Rectifier
Langfuhr
S. Durack
G. Baker
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Tellovoi
Indian Haven
A. Stokell
O. Murphy
8th, 2017 Handicap View Video
5th Ingleby Angel
Dark Angel
D. O'Meara
R. Moore
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Foxtrot Romeo
Danehill Dancer
M. Botti
F. Dettori
3rd, GG Claim (5/22/2016-R1)
7th Sound Advice
Echo Of Light
K. Dalgleish
T. Eaves
10th, 2017 Handicap View Video
8th Robert The Painter
Whipper
D. O'Meara
J. Burke
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Talented Kid
Teofilo
M. Johnston
M. Murphy
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Chosen Character
Choisir
T. Dascombe
J. Powell
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Frog Hollow
Intikhab
D. O'Meara
S. Levey
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Brae Hill
Fath
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
28th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
13th Postscript
Pivotal
D. Simcock
L. Morris
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Sweet Lightning
Fantastic Light
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
7th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
15th Don't Call Me
Haafhd
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Skytrain
Exceed And Excel
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Best Odds Guaranteed At CorbettSports.Com Handicap: Class 2 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-105.