• Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 15 hours ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Greenpointcrusader (6-1) wins the Champagne going away.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Fioretti with Sophie Doyle aboard upset Keeneland's TCA at 17-1.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Nickname splashes home an impressive winner of the Frizette.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Stephanie's Kitten powers to victory in the Grade 1 Flower Bowl.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Appealing Tale takes them all the way around in a sloppy Kelso.Posted 18 hours ago

2014 Handicap

4/26/2014, Haydock-GB
1 mile (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Yourartisonfire
Dutch Art
K. Burke
J. Haynes
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Gabrial's Kaka
R. Fahey
J. Spencer
18th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd The Rectifier
S. Durack
G. Baker
3rd, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Tellovoi
Indian Haven
A. Stokell
O. Murphy
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Ingleby Angel
Dark Angel
D. O'Meara
R. Moore
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Foxtrot Romeo
Danehill Dancer
M. Botti
F. Dettori
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Sound Advice
Echo Of Light
K. Dalgleish
T. Eaves
25th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Robert The Painter
D. O'Meara
J. Burke
2nd, 2015 Classified Stakes View Video
9th Talented Kid
M. Johnston
M. Murphy
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Chosen Character
T. Dascombe
J. Powell
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Frog Hollow
D. O'Meara
S. Levey
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Brae Hill
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
28th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
13th Postscript
D. Simcock
L. Morris
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Sweet Lightning
Fantastic Light
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
7th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
15th Don't Call Me
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Skytrain
Exceed And Excel
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Best Odds Guaranteed At CorbettSports.Com Handicap: Class 2 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-105.