Ticker
  • Rocket Heat leads all the way in Twin Spires Turf Sprint (G3).Posted 30 minutes ago
  • Carina Mia an impressive winner in Eight Belles (G2).Posted 1 hour ago
  • Curalina kicks away to win the La Troienne (G1).Posted 2 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 5 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 5 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 6 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
9/7/2013, Haydock-GB
Distance:
1 3/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:06.51
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Platinum
Azamour
P. Kirby
R. Kennemore
28th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Clowance Estate
Teofilo
R. Charlton
G. Lee
13th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd Pallasator
Motivator
6.27
S. Prescott
L. Morris
4th, 2015 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G2) View Video
Jun 16 - Ascot Gold Cup (G1)
4th Wyborne
Halling
B. Ellison
R. Da Silva
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Kiama Bay
Fraam
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Scatter Dice
Manduro
M. Johnston
N. Callan
1st, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Cousin Khee
Sakhee
H. Morrison
R. Moore
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Suraj
Galileo
M. Bell
A. Kirby
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Blue Bajan
Montjeu
5.79
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Poyle Thomas
Rail Link
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Gassin Golf
Montjeu
R. Lee
G. Baker
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Oriental Fox
Lomitas
4.45
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
3rd, 2015 St Leger Italiano (G3) View Video
Jun 16 - Ascot Gold Cup (G1)
13th Itlaaq
Alhaarth
M. Easterby
G. Gibbons
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Nanton
Spinning World
J. Goldie
S. Kelly
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred "Goals Galore" Old Borough Cup(Handicap): Class 2- For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.