Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 3 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 7 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 8 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 9 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/8/2013, Haydock-GB
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:26.98
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st De Rigueur
Montjeu
M. Botti
A. Kirby
2nd, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Sun Central
Galileo
W. Haggas
S. Sanders
1st, 2013 Chester Handicap (LS) View Video
3rd Beyond Conceit
Galileo
A. Balding
J. Spencer
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Brockwell
Singspiel
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Apache
Galileo
J. Chapple-Hyam
G. Baker
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Castilo Del Diablo
Teofilo
D. Simcock
J. Crowley
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Tappanappa
High Chaparral
B. Ellison
K. Fallon
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Body Language
Beat Hollow
I. Williams
A. Atzeni
4th, 2014 Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS)
9th Theology
Galileo
S. Gollings
G. Lee
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Palazzo Bianco
Shirocco
B. Ellison
R. Tart
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Oriental Fox
Lomitas
4.45
M. Johnston
M. Murphy
3rd, 2015 St Leger Italiano (G3) View Video
May 6 - Ormonde Stakes (G3)
12th Dazinski
Sulamani
M. Tompkins
N. Callan
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Kiama Bay
Fraam
J. Quinn
M. Harley
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Muntasir
Distorted Humor
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
15th, 2015 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

BetVictor Royal Ascot No Lose Hughes Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-100.