Ticker
  • Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas by a pole.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 4 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 5 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 5 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 5 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/8/2013, Haydock-GB
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:26.98
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st De Rigueur
Montjeu
M. Botti
A. Kirby
2nd, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Sun Central
Galileo
W. Haggas
S. Sanders
1st, 2013 Chester Handicap (LS) View Video
3rd Beyond Conceit
Galileo
A. Balding
J. Spencer
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Brockwell
Singspiel
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Apache
Galileo
J. Chapple-Hyam
G. Baker
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Castilo Del Diablo
Teofilo
D. Simcock
J. Crowley
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Tappanappa
High Chaparral
B. Ellison
K. Fallon
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Body Language
Beat Hollow
I. Williams
A. Atzeni
4th, 2014 Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS)
9th Theology
Galileo
S. Gollings
G. Lee
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Palazzo Bianco
Shirocco
B. Ellison
R. Tart
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Oriental Fox
Lomitas
4.45
M. Johnston
M. Murphy
3rd, 2015 St Leger Italiano (G3) View Video
12th Dazinski
Sulamani
M. Tompkins
N. Callan
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Kiama Bay
Fraam
J. Quinn
M. Harley
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Muntasir
Distorted Humor
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
15th, 2015 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

BetVictor Royal Ascot No Lose Hughes Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-100.