Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 4 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 5 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 6 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 7 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/6/2011, Haydock-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:44.25
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Markazzi
Dansili
4.39
S. Stoute
T. O'Shea
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
2nd Venutius
Doyen
E. McMahon
G. Gibbons
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Don't Call Me
Haafhd
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Dolphin Rock
Mark of Esteem
D. Barron
E. Ahern
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th First Post
Celtic Swing
D. Jones
D. O'Neill
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Karaka Jack
Pivotal
D. Nicholls
M. O'Connell
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Mr. Rainbow
Efisio
A. Swinbank
A. Elliott
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
8th Charlie Cool
Rainbow Quest
R. Carr
P. Makin
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
9th She's A Character
Invincible Spirit
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
1st, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
10th Just Bond
Namid
G. Oldroyd
A. Kirby
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Kiwi Bay
Mujahid
M. Dods
T. Eaves
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Norman Orpen
Orpen
J. Chapple-Hyam
W. Buick
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Majuro
Danetime
R. Guest
R. Fitzpatrick
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Dream Achieved
Oasis Dream
B. Hills
M. Hills
14th, 2011 Handicap View Video
15th Oratory
Danehill Dancer
G. Harker
F. Norton
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

TurfTV.Co.UK Handicap: Class 3 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-95.