Ticker
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 16 hours ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 2 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mrs McDougal proves best in the Lake George on the Saratoga lawn.Posted 3 days ago

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/6/2011, Haydock-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:44.25
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Markazzi
Dansili
4.39
S. Stoute
T. O'Shea
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
2nd Venutius
Doyen
E. McMahon
G. Gibbons
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Don't Call Me
Haafhd
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
15th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Dolphin Rock
Mark Of Esteem
D. Barron
E. Ahern
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th First Post
Celtic Swing
D. Jones
D. O'Neill
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Karaka Jack
Pivotal
D. Nicholls
M. O'Connell
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Mr. Rainbow
Efisio
A. Swinbank
A. Elliott
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
8th Charlie Cool
Rainbow Quest
R. Carr
P. Makin
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
9th She's A Character
Invincible Spirit
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
1st, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
10th Just Bond
Namid
G. Oldroyd
A. Kirby
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Kiwi Bay
Mujahid
M. Dods
T. Eaves
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Norman Orpen
Orpen
J. Chapple-Hyam
W. Buick
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Majuro
Danetime
R. Guest
R. 'Robbie'
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Dream Achieved
Oasis Dream
B. Hills
M. Hills
14th, 2011 Handicap View Video
15th Oratory
Danehill Dancer
G. Harker
F. Norton
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

TurfTV.Co.UK Handicap: Class 3 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-95.