Ticker
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 43 minutes ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Syndergaard makes short work of the Funny Cide to remain perfect in two starts.Posted 1 day ago
  • On Leave (9-5) wins the Riskaverse for her third consecutive victory.Posted 1 day ago
  • Chad Brown earns career victory #1,000 as Mr. Maybe scores in the John's Call.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rachel's Temper (3-1) gets the job done in the Summer Colony.Posted 5 days ago

2011 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
6/30/2011, Haydock-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:44.98
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mujrayaat
Invincible Spirit
R. Varian
R. Hills
14th, 2015 Conditions View Video
2nd Garud
High Chaparral
M. Botti
T. Atkinson
13th, 2015 Eclipse Stakes (G3)
3rd Uppercut
Needwood Blade
S. Kittow
F. Sweeney
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Figaro
Medicean
W. Haggas
K. Fallon
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Maloof
Bahamian Bounty
R. Varian
T. Eaves
5th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
6th Come Here Yew
Refuse To Bend
D. Carroll
D. Allan
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Rockerfellow
Shirocco
J. Hills
P. Hanagan
7th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th Highland Colori
Le Vie Dei Colori
6.80
T. Dascombe
R. Winston
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Shopping Oasis
Oasis Dream
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
5th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
10th Reset To Fit
Reset
E. Alston
G. Gibbons
10th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th The Buska
Haafhd
D. Carroll
N. Farley
11th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
12th Guisho
Iffraaj
B. Meehan
J. Spencer
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Price Of Retrieval
Red Ransom
P. Chapple-Hyam
F. Norton
13th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
14th Fiftynotout
Desert Prince
A. Berry
P. Mathers
14th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
15th Riczar
Intikhab
T. Dascombe
R. Ffrench
15th, 2011 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Planitherm Maiden Stakes: Class 5 For Maiden 3+YO Males & Females.