Ticker
  • Danzing Candy (3-10) makes it look easy going all the way in a muddy Lone Star Handicap.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar (5-2) bursts through under Gary Stevens to win his 2nd Charles Whittingham.Posted 12 hours ago
  • In his first race since the Travers, Destin finishes 3rd in the 8th at Belmont.Posted 14 hours ago
  • The well bred Souper Tapit (9-5) runs to the money in the Marine Stakes.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Cloud Computing will not run in the Belmont Stakes, instead waiting for Saratoga's Jim Dandy.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Cupid (7-1) makes a winning comeback in the Grade 1 Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Illuminant (8-5) sneaks up the rail to capture the Grade 2 Monrovia.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cowboy Culture (5-2) is the clear victor in the Grade 3 Arlington Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Eli (3-5) keeps Goodyearforroses at bay to win the Grade 1 Gamely.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finley'sluckycharm (1-5) runs away with the Grade 3 Winning Colors.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Belmont Stakes 2017

2010 Sprint Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
9/4/2010, Haydock-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:09.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Markab
Green Desert
H. Candy
P. Cosgrave
2nd, 2012 Hopeful Stakes (LS)
2nd Lady Of The Desert
Rahy
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
2nd, 2010 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
3rd Genki
Shinko Forest
6.12
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
7th, 2012 Bengough Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Kingsgate Native
Mujadil
5.87
S. Stoute
R. Moore
9th, 2016 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Starspangledbanner
Choisir
8.03
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
14th, 2013 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
6th Regal Parade
Pivotal
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Doncaster Rover
War Chant
D. Brown
W. Buick
5th, 2012 Conditions Stakes
8th Borderlescott
Compton Place
5.79
R. Bastiman
N. Callan
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Sir Gerry
Carson City
J. Best
G. Baker
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Iver Bridge Lad
Avonbridge
J. Ryan
E. Ahern
5th, 2013 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) View Video
11th Barney Mccgrew
Mark of Esteem
M. Dods
T. Eaves
3rd, 2011 Handicap View Video
12th Prime Defender
Bertolini
5.45
B. Hills
R. Winston
9th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
13th Our Jonathan
Invincible Spirit
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories