Ticker
  • Unique Bella is off the Kentucky Oaks trail with a sore shin, per Steve Anderson.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Hence (10-1) rallies to win the Sunland Park Derby going away.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ghalia (2-1) edges a game Kell Paso in the Sunland Park Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (6-1) drives home the win in the Grade 2 San Luis Rey.Posted 3 days ago
  • Fear the Cowboy (7-2) comes running late to capture the Grade 3 Skip Away.Posted 3 days ago
  • Fast and Accurate (24-1) bursts through to upset the Grade 3 Spiral.Posted 3 days ago
  • Purely a Dream (12-1) pulls ahead in the stretch to take the Grade 3 Bourbonette Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Arrogate, despite a dreadful break, wins the Dubai World Cup easily.Posted 3 days ago
  • Jack Hobbs is much the best in the Sheema Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Vivlos flies late to get up for the win in the $6 million Dubai Turf.Posted 3 days ago

2010 Sprint Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
9/4/2010, Haydock-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:09.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Markab
Green Desert
H. Candy
P. Cosgrave
2nd, 2012 Hopeful Stakes (LS)
2nd Lady Of The Desert
Rahy
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
2nd, 2010 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
3rd Genki
Shinko Forest
6.12
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
7th, 2012 Bengough Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Kingsgate Native
Mujadil
5.87
S. Stoute
R. Moore
9th, 2016 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Starspangledbanner
Choisir
8.03
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
14th, 2013 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
6th Regal Parade
Pivotal
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Doncaster Rover
War Chant
D. Brown
W. Buick
5th, 2012 Conditions Stakes
8th Borderlescott
Compton Place
5.79
R. Bastiman
N. Callan
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Sir Gerry
Carson City
J. Best
G. Baker
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Iver Bridge Lad
Avonbridge
J. Ryan
E. Ahern
5th, 2013 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) View Video
11th Barney Mccgrew
Mark of Esteem
M. Dods
T. Eaves
3rd, 2011 Handicap View Video
12th Prime Defender
Bertolini
5.45
B. Hills
R. Winston
9th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
13th Our Jonathan
Invincible Spirit
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories