Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 2 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 3 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 3 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 3 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 3 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 3 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 4 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
7/18/2014, Hamilton-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:09.64
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Blaine
Avonbridge
K. Ryan
A. Ryan
13th, 2017 Handicap View Video
2nd Tatlisu
Red Clubs
R. Fahey
T. Eaves
3rd, 2017 Handicap View Video
3rd Out Do
Exceed And Excel
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
15th, 2017 Handicap View Video
4th Sir Reginald
Compton Place
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Hitchens
Acclamation
4.79
D. Barron
S. Sousa
24th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Yeeoow
Holy Roman Emperor
K. Burke
J. Haynes
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Stonefield Flyer
Kheleyf
K. Dalgleish
D. Probert
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Doc Hay
Elusive Quality
B. Ellison
I. Brennan
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Cosmic Chatter
Paris House
D. Barron
J. Fanning
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
10th Hopes N Dreams
Elusive City
K. Ryan
P. Mulrennan
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Victoire De Lyphar
Bertolini
R. Carr
J. Sullivan
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Khelman
Kheleyf
R. Fahey
P. Mathers
8th, 2017 Handicap View Video
13th Barkston Ash
Kyllachy
E. Alston
J. Hart
16th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

John Smith's Scottish Stewards Cup(Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.