Ticker
  • Holy Lute (10-1) pulls off the surprise in the second division of the Eddie D.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Ambitious Brew (5-1) rolls to victory in the first division of the Eddie D.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 6 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 9 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 11 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
7/18/2014, Hamilton-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:09.64
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Blaine
Avonbridge
K. Ryan
A. Ryan
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Tatlisu
Red Clubs
R. Fahey
T. Eaves
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Out Do
Exceed And Excel
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Sir Reginald
Compton Place
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Hitchens
Acclamation
4.79
D. Barron
S. Sousa
24th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Yeeoow
Holy Roman Emperor
K. Burke
J. Haynes
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Stonefield Flyer
Kheleyf
K. Dalgleish
D. Probert
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Doc Hay
Elusive Quality
B. Ellison
I. Brennan
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Cosmic Chatter
Paris House
D. Barron
J. Fanning
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Hopes N Dreams
Elusive City
K. Ryan
P. Mulrennan
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Victoire De Lyphar
Bertolini
R. Carr
J. Sullivan
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Khelman
Kheleyf
R. Fahey
P. Mathers
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Barkston Ash
Kyllachy
E. Alston
J. Hart
16th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

John Smith's Scottish Stewards Cup(Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.