Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 6 minutes ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 20 hours ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 1 day ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 1 day ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 6 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 7 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
7/19/2013, Hamilton-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:10.44
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rodrigo De Torres
Bahamian Bounty
D. Nicholls
T. Hamilton
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Fast Shot
Fasliyev
T. Easterby
T. Eaves
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Rasaman
Namid
J. Goldie
P. Makin
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Al's Memory
Red Clubs
D. Evans
D. Bates
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Mississippi
Exceed And Excel
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Johannes
Mozart
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Misplaced Fortune
Compton Place
N. Tinkler
D. Swift
2nd, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
8th Barnet Fair
Iceman
R. Guest
C. Beasley
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Yeeoow
Holy Roman Emperor
M. Burke
D. Tudhope
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Out Do
Exceed And Excel
L. Cumani
G. Lee
10th, 2015 King George Stakes (G2) View Video
11th Storm Moon
Invincible Spirit
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Chester Aristocrat
Sakhee
E. Alston
J. Hart
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Scotland Forever
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Shanahan
T. O'Shea
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Rothesay Chancer
Monsieur Bond
J. Goldie
A. Elliott
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

John Smith's Scottish Stewards' Cup: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-105.