Ticker
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Syndergaard makes short work of the Funny Cide to remain perfect in two starts.Posted 14 hours ago
  • On Leave (9-5) wins the Riskaverse for her third consecutive victory.Posted 1 day ago
  • Chad Brown earns career victory #1,000 as Mr. Maybe scores in the John's Call.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rachel's Temper (3-1) gets the job done in the Summer Colony.Posted 4 days ago
  • Midnight Storm (3-10) holds off Om to win the Grade 2 Del Mar Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • Camp Creek (26-1) comes from well back to pull the upset in the Breeders' Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (8-5) powers by Catch a Glimpse late in the Lake Placid.Posted 5 days ago
  • California Chrome rolls to victory over Beholder and Dortmund in the Pacific Classic.Posted 6 days ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar (5-2)  just holds off Metaboss in the Del Mar Handicap.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
7/19/2013, Hamilton-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:10.44
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rodrigo De Torres
Bahamian Bounty
D. Nicholls
T. Hamilton
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Fast Shot
Fasliyev
T. Easterby
T. Eaves
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Rasaman
Namid
J. Goldie
P. Makin
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Al's Memory
Red Clubs
D. Evans
D. Bates
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Mississippi
Exceed And Excel
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Johannes
Mozart
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Misplaced Fortune
Compton Place
N. Tinkler
D. Swift
2nd, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
8th Barnet Fair
Iceman
R. Guest
C. Beasley
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Yeeoow
Holy Roman Emperor
M. Burke
D. Tudhope
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Out Do
Exceed And Excel
L. Cumani
G. Lee
18th, 2016 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
11th Storm Moon
Invincible Spirit
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Chester Aristocrat
Sakhee
E. Alston
J. Hart
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Scotland Forever
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Shanahan
T. O'Shea
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Rothesay Chancer
Monsieur Bond
J. Goldie
A. Elliott
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

John Smith's Scottish Stewards' Cup: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-105.