Ticker
  • Untrapped (11-1) rallies to win the Oklahoma Derby (G3).Posted 1 day ago
  • Champion filly Champagne Room (1-5) returns to easy win in Remington Park Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 2 days ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 2 days ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 8 days ago

2010 Handicap

Date/Track:
7/16/2010, Hamilton-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:12.07
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lowdown
Shamardal
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
9th, 2011 Handicap View Video
2nd Damika
Namid
R. Whitaker
M. Stainton
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
3rd The Nifty Fox
Foxhound
T. Easterby
D. Allan
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Tajneed
Alhaarth
D. Nicholls
B. Cray
2nd, 2013 Selling Stakes View Video
5th Baby Strange
Superior Premium
D. Shaw
A. Elliott
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Irish Heartbeat
Celtic Swing
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
3rd, 2013 Selling Stakes View Video
7th Esprit De Midas
Namid
K. Ryan
A. Heffernan
16th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
8th Captain Ramius
Kheleyf
K. Ryan
S. Sousa
16th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Baldemar
Namid
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Thebes
Cadeaux Genereux
M. Johnston
G. Fairley
9th, Mnr Claim (7/13/2013-R1)
11th Esoterica
Bluebird
J. Goldie
P. Norton
11th, 2010 Handicap View Video
12th Enderby Spirit
Invincible Spirit
B. Smart
T. Eaves
16th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Hawkeyethenoo
Hawk Wing
6.47
J. Goldie
G. Bartley
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Bonnie Charlie
Intikhab
W. Haggas
L. Jones
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Oldjoesaid
Royal Applause
K. Ryan
P. McDonald
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Redford
Bahri
K. Ryan
A. Ryan
6th, 2011 Criterion Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

John Smith's Scottish Stewards' Cup: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Rated 0-105.