• Partisan Politics comes home strong to win the Pebbles.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Surfside Tiara and Rafael Bejarano win the Anoakia Stakes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • No getting away from Stays in Vegas in the Surfer Girl.Posted 2 days ago
  • Her Emmynnency edges Miss Temple City in the Grade 1 QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Messi (4-1) gets up in the final jumps of the Knickerbocker.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tragic news - Rock Fall fatally injured working at Keeneland, via Jennie Rees.Posted 3 days ago
  • Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 5 days ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 9 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 9 days ago

2010 Handicap

7/16/2010, Hamilton-GB
6 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lowdown
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
9th, 2011 Handicap View Video
2nd Damika
R. Whitaker
M. Stainton
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
3rd The Nifty Fox
T. Easterby
D. Allan
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Tajneed
D. Nicholls
B. Cray
2nd, 2013 Selling Stakes View Video
5th Baby Strange
Superior Premium
D. Shaw
A. Elliott
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Irish Heartbeat
Celtic Swing
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
3rd, 2013 Selling Stakes View Video
7th Esprit De Midas
K. Ryan
A. Heffernan
16th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
8th Captain Ramius
K. Ryan
S. Sousa
16th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Baldemar
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Thebes
Cadeaux Genereux
M. Johnston
G. Fairley
9th, Mnr Claim (7/13/2013-R1)
11th Esoterica
J. Goldie
P. Norton
11th, 2010 Handicap View Video
12th Enderby Spirit
Invincible Spirit
B. Smart
T. Eaves
16th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Hawkeyethenoo
Hawk Wing
J. Goldie
G. Bartley
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Bonnie Charlie
W. Haggas
L. Jones
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Oldjoesaid
Royal Applause
K. Ryan
P. McDonald
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Redford
K. Ryan
A. Ryan
6th, 2011 Criterion Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

John Smith's Scottish Stewards' Cup: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Rated 0-105.