Ticker
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 1 day ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 3 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 4 days ago

2010 King George Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
7/29/2010, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:57.22
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Borderlescott
Compton Place
5.79
R. Bastiman
K. Fallon
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Group Therapy
Choisir
J. Noseda
R. Moore
4th, 2011 Scarbrough Stakes (LS)
3rd Astrophysical Jet
Dubawi
E. McMahon
G. Gibbons
5th, 2012 Land O'Burns Fillies' Stakes (LS)
4th Mister Hughie
Elusive City
M. Channon
A. Munro
7th, 2011 Conditions Stakes
5th Spin Cycle
Exceed And Excel
4.12
B. Smart
R. Mullen
3rd, 2015 Conditions View Video
6th Tropical Treat
Bahamian Bounty
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
8th, 2011 Queensferry Stakes (LS)
7th Captain Dunne
Captain Rio
T. Easterby
D. Allan
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Moorhouse Lad
Bertolini
B. Smart
T. Eaves
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Gilt Edge Girl
Monsieur Bond
5.12
C. Cox
L. Morris
1st, 2010 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1)
10th Starfish Bay
Elusive Quality
5.48
T. Pletcher
F. Dettori
10th, 2010 King George Stakes (G2)
11th Rowe Park
Dancing Spree
L. Jewell
T. Durcan
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Amour Propre
Paris House
H. Candy
D. O'Neill
4th, 2012 Conditions Stakes
13th Mister Manannan
Desert Style
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Glamorous Spirit
Invincible Spirit
R. Harris
T. McLaughlin
15th, 2010 Flying Five Stakes (G3)
15th Triple Aspect
Danetime
W. Haggas
L. Jones
12th, 2012 Coral Charge(Sprint Stakes) (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories