Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 5 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 5 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 6 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 6 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 6 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 6 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 6 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 6 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 6 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 6 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/23/2014, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:25.33
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Almargo
Invincible Spirit
5.79
M. Johnston
R. Ffrench
3rd, 2017 Conditions View Video
2nd Rene Mathis
Monsieur Bond
R. Fahey
D. Nolan
1st, 2017 Conditions Stakes View Video
3rd Magic City
Elusive City
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
5th, 2017 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
4th Safety Check
Dubawi
5.34
C. Appleby
W. Buick
5th, 2016 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
5th Majestic Moon
Majestic Missile
R. Fahey
S. Drowne
9th, 2017 Handicap View Video
6th Redvers
Ishiguru
E. Vaughan
G. Baker
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Dark Emerald
Dark Angel
B. Powell
J. Doyle
10th, 2017 Handicap View Video
8th Intransigent
Trans Island
A. Balding
L. Keniry
10th, 2017 Handicap View Video
9th Heavy Metal
Exceed And Excel
7.17
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
8th, 2017 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
10th Jammy Guest
Duke of Marmalade
G. Margarson
H. Bentley
13th, 2017 Claiming Race View Video
11th Related
Kheleyf
D. Simcock
S. Donohoe
4th, 2017 Handicap View Video
12th American Hope
Lemon Drop Kid
M. Murphy
S. Kelly
5th, 2017 Handicap View Video
13th Lexi's Hero
Invincible Spirit
R. Fahey
K. Shoemark
11th, 2017 Handicap View Video
14th Clockmaker
Danetime
C. Dore
H. Turner
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Common Touch
Compton Place
W. Musson
C. Catlin
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Silent Bullet
Exceed And Excel
S. Suroor
N. Callan
11th, 2017 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

32Red Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.