Ticker
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 1 day ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 3 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mrs McDougal proves best in the Lake George on the Saratoga lawn.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/2/2014, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:10.48
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Barnet Fair
Iceman
D. Nicholls
C. Hardie
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Mission Approved
Dansili
L. Cumani
S. Kelly
13th, 2015 Qatar 2022 Invitation Cup View Video
3rd Tatlisu
Red Clubs
R. Fahey
R. Moore
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Slip Sliding Away
Whipper
P. Hedger
T. Brown
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Humidor
Camacho
7.07
G. Baker
A. Kirby
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Huntsmans Close
Elusive Quality
4.12
R. Charlton
W. Buick
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Confessional
Dubawi
T. Easterby
G. Lee
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Kinglami
Kingsalsa
B. Gubby
C. Williams
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Daylight
Firebreak
A. Balding
O. Murphy
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th School Fees
Royal Applause
O. Stevens
R. Hughes
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Secondo
Sakhee's Secret
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Hopes N Dreams
Elusive City
K. Ryan
J. Fortune
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th El Viento
Compton Place
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Stepping Out
Tagula
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Regal Parade
Pivotal
M. Bradley
W. Carson
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Ladweb
Bertolini
J. Gallagher
T. Queally
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Shaolin
Footstepsinthesand
S. Durack
K. Fallon
3rd, 2015 Conditions View Video
18th Noble Deed
Kyllachy
M. Attwater
J. Fanning
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

32RedSport.Com Handicap(Consolation For The 32Red Cup): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-100.