Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 3 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 7 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 9 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 10 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/2/2014, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:10.48
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Barnet Fair
Iceman
D. Nicholls
C. Hardie
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Mission Approved
Dansili
L. Cumani
S. Kelly
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Tatlisu
Red Clubs
R. Fahey
R. Moore
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Slip Sliding Away
Whipper
P. Hedger
T. Brown
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Humidor
Camacho
7.07
G. Baker
A. Kirby
17th, 2016 Palace House Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Huntsmans Close
Elusive Quality
4.12
R. Charlton
W. Buick
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Confessional
Dubawi
T. Easterby
G. Lee
17th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Kinglami
Kingsalsa
B. Gubby
C. Williams
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Daylight
Firebreak
A. Balding
O. Murphy
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th School Fees
Royal Applause
O. Stevens
R. Hughes
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Secondo
Sakhee's Secret
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Hopes N Dreams
Elusive City
K. Ryan
J. Fortune
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th El Viento
Compton Place
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Stepping Out
Tagula
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Regal Parade
Pivotal
M. Bradley
W. Carson
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Ladweb
Bertolini
J. Gallagher
T. Queally
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Shaolin
Footstepsinthesand
S. Durack
K. Fallon
3rd, 2015 Conditions View Video
18th Noble Deed
Kyllachy
M. Attwater
J. Fanning
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

32RedSport.Com Handicap(Consolation For The 32Red Cup): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-100.