Ticker
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 8 minutes ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 50 minutes ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Away nearly a year, Early Entry (4-1) returns to best the favorites in the SM Sprint.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 5 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 5 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
7/31/2014, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:04.49
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lyn Valley
Shamardal
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Rainbow Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Johnston
C. Hardie
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Madeed
Nayef
B. Meehan
K. Fallon
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Braidley
Dylan Thomas
J. Bethell
P. McDonald
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Insaany
Shamardal
M. Johnston
F. Norton
3rd, 2017 Handicap View Video
6th Roseburg
Tamayuz
4.79
L. Cumani
R. Hughes
3rd, 2016 Coronation Cup (G1) View Video
7th Pupil
Mastercraftsman
R. Hannon, Jr.
J. Doyle
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
8th Astronereus
Sea The Stars
5.84
R. Hannon, Jr.
J. Crowley
5th, 2016 Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS) View Video
9th Erroneous
Footstepsinthesand
D. Simcock
H. Bentley
7th, 2017 Handicap View Video
10th Examiner
Excellent Art
W. Haggas
L. Jones
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Arable
Three Valleys
C. Hills
M. Lane
7th, 2014 Classified Stakes View Video
12th Donny Rover
Excellent Art
M. Appleby
A. Mullen
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Ventura Quest
Henrythenavigator
R. Fahey
J. Garritty
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Collaboration
Halling
A. Balding
D. Probert
9th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Fairmont Stakes(Handicap)-(Bobis Race): Class 2-Restricted To 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-105.