Ticker
  • Lady Shipman dominates in Saratoga's Coronation Cup.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 1 day ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 1 day ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 1 day ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 1 day ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 2 days ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 2 days ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 2 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
7/30/2014, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:25.58
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Related
Kheleyf
D. Simcock
R. Kingscote
9th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Lulu The Zulu
Danroad
M. Appleby
A. Mullen
7th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd George Rooke
Rock of Gibraltar
K. Dalgleish
R. Moore
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Accession
Acclamation
C. Fellowes
M. Lane
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Gravitational
Invincible Spirit
C. Wall
A. Morgan
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Corporal Maddox
Royal Applause
R. Harris
S. Drowne
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Liberty Jack
Sakhee
J. Boyle
P. Cosgrave
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Little Shambles
Shamardal
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Valais Girl
Holy Roman Emperor
M. Tregoning
H. Bentley
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Gatepost
Footstepsinthesand
R. Fahey
J. Garritty
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th The Confessor
Piccolo
H. Candy
D. O'Neill
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Oblitereight
Bertolini
W. Knight
G. Baker
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Bluegrass Blues
Dark Angel
P. Cole
L. Morris
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Kakatosi
Pastoral Pursuits
M. Murphy
J. Fortune
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Stonefield Flyer
Kheleyf
K. Dalgleish
T. Eaves
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Turf Club Stakes(Handicap): Class 3-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-90.