Ticker
  • Secretariat winner Highland Reel goes all the way in the Group 1 King George.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Heavily favored Enola Gray makes short work of her competition in the Fleet Treat.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Ancient Secret takes the Lake George (G2).Posted 20 hours ago
  • Sweet Loretta the strong winner of the Schuylerville (G3).Posted 20 hours ago
  • Pretty N Cool flaunts her class in the C.E.R.F. Stakes at Del Mar.Posted 2 days ago
  • Superstar turf horse, Postponed will not defend in Saturday's King George due to respiratory infection.Posted 3 days ago
  • Midnight Storm proves too tough to pass in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 5 days ago
  • Barleysugar (10-1) makes short work of the Sandy Blue in her U.S. debut.Posted 5 days ago
  • Miss Freeze (8-1) ices her competition with a debut win in the Lynbrook Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • There's no catching Midnight Miley (27-1) in the Ontario Matron.Posted 5 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
7/30/2014, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:25.58
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Related
Kheleyf
D. Simcock
R. Kingscote
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Lulu The Zulu
Danroad
M. Appleby
A. Mullen
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd George Rooke
Rock of Gibraltar
K. Dalgleish
R. Moore
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Accession
Acclamation
C. Fellowes
M. Lane
8th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Gravitational
Invincible Spirit
C. Wall
A. Morgan
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Corporal Maddox
Royal Applause
R. Harris
S. Drowne
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Liberty Jack
Sakhee
J. Boyle
P. Cosgrave
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Little Shambles
Shamardal
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Valais Girl
Holy Roman Emperor
M. Tregoning
H. Bentley
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Gatepost
Footstepsinthesand
R. Fahey
J. Garritty
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th The Confessor
Piccolo
H. Candy
D. O'Neill
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Oblitereight
Bertolini
W. Knight
G. Baker
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Bluegrass Blues
Dark Angel
P. Cole
L. Morris
1st, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
14th Kakatosi
Pastoral Pursuits
M. Murphy
J. Fortune
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Stonefield Flyer
Kheleyf
K. Dalgleish
T. Eaves
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Turf Club Stakes(Handicap): Class 3-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-90.