Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 1 day ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 2 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
7/29/2014, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:35.82
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Extremity
Exceed And Excel
H. Palmer
R. Moore
12th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
2nd Buckstay
Lawman
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Crowley
5th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd Skytrain
Exceed And Excel
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Secret Art
Excellent Art
W. Knight
G. Baker
17th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Moonday Sun
Mizzen Mast
A. Perrett
P. Dobbs
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Directorship
Diktat
P. Chamings
L. Keniry
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Cool Bahamian
Bahamian Bounty
E. Johnson Houghton
L. Steward
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Ogbourne Downs
Royal Applause
C. Hills
C. Hardie
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Lesha
Amadeus Wolf
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Lord Ofthe Shadows
Kyllachy
R. Hannon, Jr.
S. Levey
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Rakaan
Bahamian Bounty
B. Powell
J. Powell
6th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
12th Showpiece
Kyllachy
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Argaki
Strategic Prince
K. Dalgleish
T. Eaves
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Commissar
Soviet Star
I. Williams
S. Donohoe
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Bountybeamadam
Bahamian Bounty
G. Baker
P. Cosgrave
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Fleckerl
Danehill Dancer
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th Sheila's Buddy
Reel Buddy
J. Moore
A. Kirby
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Maverik
Iceman
W. Knight
T. Queally
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
19th Sandra's Diamond
Footstepsinthesand
K. Dalgleish
S. Sousa
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Bet365 Stakes(Handicap): Class 3-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-90.