Ticker
  • Holy Lute (10-1) pulls off the surprise in the second division of the Eddie D.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Ambitious Brew (5-1) rolls to victory in the first division of the Eddie D.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 6 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 10 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 11 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
7/29/2014, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
1 3/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:58.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lord Van Percy
Sir Percy
A. Balding
D. Probert
5th, 2014 Herbert Power Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Havana Cooler
Hurricane Run
4.79
L. Cumani
A. Kirby
1st, 2016 Doncaster Prelude (G3)
3rd Noble Silk
Sir Percy
L. Wadham
O. Murphy
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Dashing Star
Teofilo
D. Elsworth
W. Buick
2nd, 2015 John Smith's Silver Cup (LS) View Video
5th Boite
Authorized
P. Chapple-Hyam
R. Havlin
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Continuum
Dansili
P. Hedger
J. Fanning
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Big Thunder
Dalakhani
S. Prescott
L. Morris
16th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Kelinni
Refuse To Bend
M. Botti
C. Williams
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Mirsaale
Sir Percy
K. Dalgleish
T. Eaves
8th, 2016 Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS) View Video
10th Saptapadi
Indian Ridge
B. Ellison
S. Sousa
1st, 2015 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
11th Repeater
Montjeu
D. O'Meara
R. Moore
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Kings Bayonet
Needwood Blade
A. King
H. Turner
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Shwaiman
Authorized
7.07
J. Fanshawe
T. Queally
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th White Nile
Galileo
E. Dunlop
P. Hanagan
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Bet365 Summer Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.