Ticker
  • Girvin (8-1) upsets the Grade 2 Risen Star Stakes.Posted 54 minutes ago
  • Unified (2-1) makes a winning return in the Grade 3 Gulfstream Park Sprint.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Enterprising (3-1) runs down Oscar Nominated in the Grade 3 Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Morticia (2-1) game all the way in the Melody of Colors.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Farrell (7-2) pulls away to win the Grade 2 Rachel Alexandra.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (9-5) races through fog to win the Busher Stakes.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Honorable Duty (5-1) holds on to take the Grade 3 Mineshaft Handicap.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Believe in Bertie (3-5) sets new course record in Daisy Devine.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Hogy (5-2) earns his 16th career victory in the Colonel Power.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Even money favorite Derek's Smile goes gate to wire in the Texas Glitter.Posted 4 hours ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
7/29/2014, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
1 3/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:58.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lord Van Percy
Sir Percy
A. Balding
D. Probert
5th, 2014 Herbert Power Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Havana Cooler
Hurricane Run
4.79
L. Cumani
A. Kirby
1st, 2016 Doncaster Prelude (G3)
3rd Noble Silk
Sir Percy
L. Wadham
O. Murphy
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Dashing Star
Teofilo
D. Elsworth
W. Buick
5th, 2017 Conditions Stakes View Video
5th Boite
Authorized
P. Chapple-Hyam
R. Havlin
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Continuum
Dansili
P. Hedger
J. Fanning
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Big Thunder
Dalakhani
S. Prescott
L. Morris
16th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Kelinni
Refuse To Bend
M. Botti
C. Williams
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Mirsaale
Sir Percy
K. Dalgleish
T. Eaves
8th, 2016 Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS) View Video
10th Saptapadi
Indian Ridge
B. Ellison
S. Sousa
1st, 2015 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
11th Repeater
Montjeu
D. O'Meara
R. Moore
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Kings Bayonet
Needwood Blade
A. King
H. Turner
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Shwaiman
Authorized
6.48
J. Fanshawe
T. Queally
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th White Nile
Galileo
E. Dunlop
P. Hanagan
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Bet365 Summer Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.