Ticker
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 5 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 6 days ago
  • Stanford finds his way back to the winner's circle in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 6 days ago
  • Rose Brier sets new course record in the Henry S. Clark.Posted 6 days ago
  • Da Big Hoss lives up to his name with the Dixiana Elkhorn win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Raging Smoke leads all the way in the Sugar Maple.Posted 6 days ago
  • Highland Sky flies home to Woodhaven victory.Posted 6 days ago
  • Brooklynsway upsets I'm A Chatterbox in the Doubledogdare at 25-1.Posted 7 days ago

2013 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
8/3/2013, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:28.17
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Snow Trouble
Tapit
M. Tregoning
J. Murtagh
5th, GP AlwOC (3/11/2016-R9)
2nd Master The World
Mastercraftsman
G. Butler
J. Doyle
5th, 2015 Ben Marshall Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Tahadee
Teofilo
M. Channon
M. Harley
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Golden Town
Invincible Spirit
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Mime Dance
Notnowcato
A. Balding
D. Probert
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Under My Wing
Raven's Pass
R. Hannon
P. Hanagan
9th, 2014 Conditions View Video
7th Sellingallthetime
Tamayuz
C. Hills
S. Drowne
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Glasgow Central
Rail Link
C. Hills
T. Queally
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th War Spirit
Exceed And Excel
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Beach Bar
Azamour
W. Knight
N. Callan
12th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
11th Gamesome
Rock of Gibraltar
3.79
O. Stevens
J. Spencer
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Pack Leader
Hurricane Run
A. Perrett
K. Fallon
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Filosofo
Teofilo
R. Hannon
W. Twiston-Davies
3rd, 2015 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
14th Sir Charlie Kunz
Dalakhani
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Allergic Reaction
Kyllachy
W. Knight
J. Crowley
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th After The Goldrush
Kyllachy
R. Hannon
R. Moore
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Oriental Relation
Tagula
J. Given
G. Lee
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Natwest Ahead For Business EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 2 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.