Ticker
  • There's no catching Si Sage in the Grade 2 Charles Whittingham Stakes at Santa Anita.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Lexie Lou returns to her winning ways in today's Grade 2 Nassau Stakes.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Enola Gray takes the Melair gate to wire.Posted 1 day ago
  • Surgical Strike charges on the outside to win the Arlington Classic (G3).Posted 1 day ago
  • Diva Express and I'm a Looker make a dead heat run in the Winning Colors (G3).Posted 1 day ago
  • Flipcup game in Arlington Matron (G3) victory.Posted 1 day ago
  • In his first start since the Remsen, Gift Box rolls over a strong allowance field at Belmont.Posted 3 days ago
  • Nyquist has spiked a fever, delaying his trip to Belmont, via DRF's Dave Grening.Posted 7 days ago
  • Second Summer holds off Hard Aces to win the Grade 2 Californian.Posted 7 days ago
  • Exaggerator turns the tables and is victorious in the Preakness (G1).Posted 8 days ago

2013 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
8/3/2013, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:28.17
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Snow Trouble
Tapit
M. Tregoning
J. Murtagh
5th, GP AlwOC (3/11/2016-R9)
2nd Master The World
Mastercraftsman
G. Butler
J. Doyle
8th, 2016 Hambleton Handicap (LS) View Video
Jun 3 - Diomed Stakes (G3)
3rd Tahadee
Teofilo
M. Channon
M. Harley
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Golden Town
Invincible Spirit
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Mime Dance
Notnowcato
A. Balding
D. Probert
16th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Under My Wing
Raven's Pass
R. Hannon
P. Hanagan
9th, 2014 Conditions View Video
7th Sellingallthetime
Tamayuz
C. Hills
S. Drowne
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Glasgow Central
Rail Link
C. Hills
T. Queally
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th War Spirit
Exceed And Excel
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Beach Bar
Azamour
W. Knight
N. Callan
12th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
11th Gamesome
Rock of Gibraltar
3.79
O. Stevens
J. Spencer
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Pack Leader
Hurricane Run
A. Perrett
K. Fallon
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Filosofo
Teofilo
R. Hannon
W. Twiston-Davies
3rd, 2015 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
14th Sir Charlie Kunz
Dalakhani
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Allergic Reaction
Kyllachy
W. Knight
J. Crowley
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th After The Goldrush
Kyllachy
R. Hannon
R. Moore
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Oriental Relation
Tagula
J. Given
G. Lee
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Natwest Ahead For Business EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 2 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.