Ticker
  • Sheikhzayedroad scoots up the rail for the Northern Dancer victory! Posted 1 day ago
  • Baltic Baroness wins the Prix Vermeille; Treve a disappointing 4th. Posted 1 day ago
  • Suntracer cashes in the Kentucky Turf Cup! Posted 2 days ago
  • Conquest Typhoon much the best in the Summer! Posted 2 days ago
  • Ball Dancing beats her stablemate to the wire in the Sands Point! Posted 2 days ago
  • 1st time Lasix and the U.S., Annecdote romps in the Noble Damsel! Posted 2 days ago
  • Conquest Harlanate rolls late in the Natalma! Posted 2 days ago
  • There will be a carryover of $59,132 when racing resumes Saturday at Los Alamitos.Posted 2 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $19,857 when racing resumes Friday at Los Alamitos.Posted 4 days ago
  • Living the Life best in a competitive edition of the Presque Isle Masters! Posted 7 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/3/2013, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:10.79
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Seeking Magic
Haafhd
C. Cox
R. Tate
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Take Cover
Singspiel
D. Griffiths
D. Probert
8th, 2014 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Chooseday
Choisir
K. Ryan
G. Lee
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Above Standard
Shamardal
M. Easterby
D. Tudhope
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Out Do
Exceed And Excel
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Yeeoow
Holy Roman Emperor
M. Burke
M. Harley
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th El Viento
Compton Place
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
18th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Baby Strange
Superior Premium
D. Shaw
A. McLean
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Enrol
Pivotal
S. Stoute
R. Moore
4th, 2013 Hyde Stakes (LS)
10th Best Trip
Whipper
B. Ellison
S. Sousa
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Picture Dealer
Royal Applause
G. Moore
J. Doyle
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Noverre To Go
Noverre
R. Harris
C. Gannon
2nd, 2014 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
13th Nassau Storm
Bahamian Bounty
W. Knight
N. Callan
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Milly's Gift
Trade Fair
C. Cox
W. Buick
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Arctic Feeling
Camacho
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Tax Free
Tagula
D. Nicholls
O. Murphy
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Goldream
Oasis Dream
R. Cowell
J. Crowley
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Sacrosanctus
Sakhee
S. Dixon
T. Queally
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Alnoomaas
Oasis Dream
L. Dace
J. Quinn
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
20th Piscean
Stravinsky
T. Keddy
R. Ffrench
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
21th Links Drive Lady
Striking Ambition
D. Ivory
J. Fanning
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
22th Apollo D'Negro
Fasliyev
C. Cox
S. Drowne
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
23th Dominate
Assertive
6.06
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
24th Personal Touch
Pivotal
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Robins Farm Racing Steward's Sprint Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males & Females.