Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 1 day ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 2 days ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/3/2013, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:10.79
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Seeking Magic
Haafhd
C. Cox
R. Tate
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Take Cover
Singspiel
7.67
D. Griffiths
D. Probert
15th, 2016 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
3rd Chooseday
Choisir
K. Ryan
G. Lee
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Above Standard
Shamardal
M. Easterby
D. Tudhope
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Out Do
Exceed And Excel
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Yeeoow
Holy Roman Emperor
M. Burke
M. Harley
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th El Viento
Compton Place
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Baby Strange
Superior Premium
D. Shaw
A. McLean
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Enrol
Pivotal
S. Stoute
R. Moore
4th, 2013 Hyde Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Best Trip
Whipper
B. Ellison
S. Sousa
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Picture Dealer
Royal Applause
G. Moore
J. Doyle
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Noverre To Go
Noverre
R. Harris
C. Gannon
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Nassau Storm
Bahamian Bounty
W. Knight
N. Callan
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Milly's Gift
Trade Fair
5.27
C. Cox
W. Buick
12th, 2015 Golden Rose Stakes (LS) View Video
15th Arctic Feeling
Camacho
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Tax Free
Tagula
D. Nicholls
O. Murphy
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Goldream
Oasis Dream
7.48
R. Cowell
J. Crowley
6th, 2016 Mercury Stakes (LS) View Video
18th Sacrosanctus
Sakhee
S. Dixon
T. Queally
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Alnoomaas
Oasis Dream
L. Dace
J. Quinn
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
20th Piscean
Stravinsky
T. Keddy
R. Ffrench
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
21th Links Drive Lady
Striking Ambition
D. Ivory
J. Fanning
6th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
22th Apollo D'Negro
Fasliyev
C. Cox
S. Drowne
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
23th Dominate
Assertive
6.06
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
24th Personal Touch
Pivotal
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Robins Farm Racing Steward's Sprint Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males & Females.