• Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 4 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 4 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 4 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 5 days ago

2013 Handicap

7/31/2013, Goodwood-GB
2 1/2 m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Broxbourne
Refuse To Bend
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Lieutenant Miller
Beat All
N. Henderson
T. Queally
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Seaside Sizzler
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Beyond Conceit
A. Balding
J. Spencer
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Brockwell
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th High Office
High Chaparral
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
3rd, 2015 Classified Selling Stakes View Video
7th Sula Two
R. Hodges
P. Prince
14th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Mexicali
Tiger Hill
D. Ivory
D. Probert
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th First Avenue
L. Mongan
J. Mitchell
7th, 2014 Conditions View Video
10th Cloudy Spirit
Silver Patriarch
A. Hollinshead
J. Quinn
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Italian Riviera
S. Prescott
L. Morris
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Sohar
J. Toller
F. Dettori
11th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
13th Good Morning Star
M. Johnston
F. Norton
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th The Betchworth Kid
M. Bell
W. Buick
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Ermyn Lodge
P. Phelan
F. Sweeney
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Herostatus
J. Ward
K. Fallon
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Beyond
D. Pipe
T. Brown
17th, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th Kazbow
Rainbow Quest
R. Ford
G. Lee
18th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

UBS Goodwood Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-95. Distance: 2m 5f.