Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 3 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 3 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 4 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 4 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 4 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 4 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 4 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 4 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 5 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/4/2012, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:55.36
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Landaman
Cape Cross
M. Johnston
M. Murphy
1st, 2012 Handicap View Video
2nd Sakhee's Pearl
Sakhee
J. Crowley
N. Sweeney
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
3rd Jawhar
Halling
W. Haggas
A. Beschizza
7th, 2017 Handicap View Video
4th Borug
Kingmambo
4.79
J. Tate
W. Twiston-Davies
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
5th Karaka Jack
Pivotal
D. Nicholls
H. Bentley
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th My Lord
Ishiguru
L. Dace
J. Payne
1st, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
7th Tuscania
King's Best
L. Wadham
A. Morgan
6th, 2013 Pride Stakes (Severals) (LS) View Video
8th Robemaker
Oasis Dream
J. Gosden
T. Atkinson
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Bloodsweatandtears
Barathea
W. Knight
D. Kenny
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Perfect Cracker
Dubai Destination
C. Cox
N. Nordblad
3rd, 2017 Handicap View Video
11th Megalala
Petardia
J. Bridger
R. Powell
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Little Black Book
Shamardal
G. Butler
D. Egan
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Switchback
Medicean
M. Easterby
A. Ryan
13th, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th Prime Exhibit
Selkirk
M. Bradley
M. Lawson
4th, 2015 Claiming Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Qipco Future Stars Apprentice Stakes(Handicap)-(Supporting SSAFA Forces Help): Class 3 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-90.