Ticker
  • Ghalia (2-1) edges a game Kell Paso in the Sunland Park Oaks.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Itsinthepost (6-1) drives home the win in the Grade 2 San Luis Rey.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Fear the Cowboy (7-2) comes running late to capture the Grade 3 Skip Away.Posted 1 day ago
  • Fast and Accurate (24-1) bursts through to upset the Grade 3 Spiral.Posted 1 day ago
  • Purely a Dream (12-1) pulls ahead in the stretch to take the Grade 3 Bourbonette Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Arrogate, despite a dreadful break, wins the Dubai World Cup easily.Posted 1 day ago
  • Jack Hobbs is much the best in the Sheema Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Vivlos flies late to get up for the win in the $6 million Dubai Turf.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mind Your Biscuits rallies widest of all to win the Golden Shaheen going away.Posted 1 day ago
  • Thunder Snow nips Epicharis in a UAE Derby thriller.Posted 1 day ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/2/2012, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:27.91
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Silver Lime
Mizzen Mast
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
7th, 2016 Belmont Gold Cup Invitational (LS) View Video
2nd Assizes
Teofilo
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Marshgate Lane
Medaglia d'Oro
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
2nd, 2017 Claiming Stakes View Video
4th Fortieth And Fifth
Lemon Drop Kid
M. Bell
L. Morris
4th, 2012 Handicap View Video
5th Prophesy
Excellent Art
D. Carroll
D. Tudhope
5th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
6th Maria's Choice
Oratorio
S. Stoute
R. Moore
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Incendiary
Excellent Art
H. Palmer
M. Hills
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Clon Brulee
Modigliani
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
12th, 2015 John Of Gaunt Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Zamdy Man
Authorized
V. Williams
E. Ahern
4th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Harlestone Wood
Olden Times
J. Dunlop
F. Dettori
2nd, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
11th Ruscello
Cape Cross
E. Walker
W. Buick
23th, 2013 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
12th Jupiter Storm
Galileo
G. Moore
S. Kelly
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Traveller's Tales
Cape Cross
R. Hannon
B. Powell
5th, 2013 Rated Race View Video
14th Sondeduro
Manduro
J. Osborne
F. Sweeney
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Cresta Star
Teofilo
6.12
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
7th, 2012 Fillies' Handicap View Video
16th Hurler And Farmer
Red Clubs
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
16th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Mobile Lotto Stakes: Class 3 Handicap For Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-90. Restricted To 3YO Only.