Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 2 days ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/2/2012, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:25.89
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Stirring Ballad
Compton Place
5.84
A. Balding
F. Norton
22th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Arnold Lane
Footstepsinthesand
M. Channon
M. Harley
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd My Sharona
Dark Angel
S. Kirk
J. Doyle
2nd, 2017 Conditions View Video
4th Shamaal Nibras
First Samurai
6.12
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
2nd, 2017 Jebel Ali Mile (G3) View Video
5th Mr Red Clubs
Red Clubs
T. Pitt
S. Kelly
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Jake's Destiny
Desert Style
G. Baker
P. Cosgrave
17th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
7th Dutch Rose
Dutch Art
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
11th, 2015 Park Express Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Lord Ofthe Shadows
Kyllachy
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Hamza
Amadeus Wolf
7.76
K. Ryan
T. Hamilton
11th, 2015 Prix du Palais-Royal (G3) View Video
10th Apostle
Dark Angel
M. Bell
L. Mayor
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Diamondhead
Kyllachy
B. Meehan
W. Buick
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Campanology
Royal Applause
6.47
R. Hannon
R. Moore
1st, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Red Art
Excellent Art
C. Hills
M. Hills
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Alejandro
Dark Angel
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Bayleyf
Kheleyf
J. Best
L. Morris
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Amazing Storm
Clodovil
J. Hughes
K. Fallon
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

"Tatler Stakes"