Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 2 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/1/2012, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:26.29
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st The Confessor
Piccolo
H. Candy
C. Gannon
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Santefisio
Efisio
K. Dalgleish
T. Queally
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Ducal
Iceman
M. Murphy
P. Dobbs
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Galician
Redoute's Choice
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
5th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
5th Rakaan
Bahamian Bounty
J. Osborne
J. Spencer
6th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
6th George Guru
Ishiguru
M. Attwater
M. Coumbe
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Forceful Appeal
Successful Appeal
S. Dow
H. Turner
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Dubawi Sound
Dubawi
D. Brown
H. Bentley
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th North Star Boy
Acclamation
R. Hannon
K. O'Neill
6th, Bel AlwOC (7/8/2015-R3)
10th Treadwell
Footstepsinthesand
J. Osborne
F. Sweeney
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Escape To Glory
Bernstein
M. Magnusson
G. Baker
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Atlantis Star
Cape Cross
4.39
J. Tate
J. Fortune
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Common Touch
Compton Place
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Duster
Pastoral Pursuits
H. Morrison
D. Holland
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Celtic Sultan
Celtic Swing
P. Midgley
M. Fenton
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
16th Triple Charm
Pivotal
J. Noseda
W. Buick
8th, GP AlwOC (2/7/2015-R8)
17th Shifting Star
Night Shift
J. Bridger
W. Twiston-Davies
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Red Seventy
Sakhee
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Harwoods Racing Club Handicap Stakes(Sponsored By Harwoods Group): Class 3 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-90.