Ticker
  • Unique Bella is off the Kentucky Oaks trail with a sore shin, per Steve Anderson.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Hence (10-1) rallies to win the Sunland Park Derby going away.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ghalia (2-1) edges a game Kell Paso in the Sunland Park Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Itsinthepost (6-1) drives home the win in the Grade 2 San Luis Rey.Posted 2 days ago
  • Fear the Cowboy (7-2) comes running late to capture the Grade 3 Skip Away.Posted 2 days ago
  • Fast and Accurate (24-1) bursts through to upset the Grade 3 Spiral.Posted 2 days ago
  • Purely a Dream (12-1) pulls ahead in the stretch to take the Grade 3 Bourbonette Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate, despite a dreadful break, wins the Dubai World Cup easily.Posted 3 days ago
  • Jack Hobbs is much the best in the Sheema Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Vivlos flies late to get up for the win in the $6 million Dubai Turf.Posted 3 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/1/2012, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
2 1/2 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
4:33.58
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hurricane Higgins
Hurricane Run
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Defence Of Duress
Motivator
T. Taaffe
J. Spencer
4th, 2013 Conditions View Video
3rd Never Can Tell
Montjeu
J. Osborne
F. Dettori
10th, 2012 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
4th Beyond
Galileo
D. Pipe
W. Twiston-Davies
17th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Cape Express
Cape Cross
N. Henderson
N. Callan
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Seaside Sizzler
Rahy
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
20th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Saborido
Dixie Union
A. Perrett
P. Dobbs
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Gordonsville
Generous
J. Goldie
C. Catlin
1st, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Sentry Duty
Kahyasi
N. Henderson
S. Sousa
12th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
10th Wild Desert
Desert Prince
C. Longsdon
R. Hughes
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Orsippus
Sunday Break
M. Smith
K. Fallon
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Cloudy Spirit
Silver Patriarch
R. Hollinshead
L. Morris
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Nafaath
Nayef
N. King
S. Sanders
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Swingkeel
Singspiel
J. Dunlop
T. Durcan
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Trovare
Smart Strike
A. Perrett
H. Turner
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
16th Akbabend
Refuse To Bend
C. Gordon
S. Hitchcott
16th, 2012 Handicap View Video
17th Mica Mika
Needwood Blade
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
3rd, 2017 Handicap View Video
18th Font
Sadler's Wells
L. Hill
W. Buick
18th, 2012 Handicap View Video
19th Romeo Montague
Montjeu
E. Dunlop
R. Moore
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
20th Veiled
Sadler's Wells
N. Henderson
E. Ahern
20th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Goodwood Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males And Females Rated 0-95.