Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 3 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 7 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 9 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 10 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
7/31/2012, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
0:58.22
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Time Medicean
Medicean
T. Carroll
R. Da Silva
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Le Toreador
Piccolo
K. Ryan
P. Makin
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Valmina
Val Royal
T. Carroll
D. Egan
21th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Long Awaited
Pivotal
6.12
D. Barron
R. Moore
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Cruise Tothelimit
Le Vie Dei Colori
I. Williams
R. Powell
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Arctic Feeling
Camacho
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Ganas
Oasis Dream
C. Cox
A. Kirby
16th, 2013 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
8th Fitz Flyer
Acclamation
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
3rd, 2014 Classified Selling Stakes View Video
9th Desert Strike
Bertolini
C. Hills
M. Chadwick
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th The Thrill Is Gone
Bahamian Bounty
M. Channon
M. Harley
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Hamoody
Johannesburg
D. Nicholls
M. Dwyer
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Silvanus
Danehill Dancer
P. Midgley
R. Kennemore
4th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
13th Crown Choice
King's Best
P. Midgley
M. Fenton
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Falasteen
Titus Livius
M. Bradley
F. Tylicki
13th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Noverre To Go
Noverre
R. Harris
J. Doyle
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Kingsgate Choice
Choisir
E. Giles
T. Queally
17th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
17th Interakt
Rakti
J. Tuite
H. Bentley
10th, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
18th Volcanic Dust
Ivan Denisovich
M. Bradley
C. Gannon
18th, 2012 Handicap View Video
19th Invincible Lad
Invincible Spirit
M. Bradley
M. Halford
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
20th R Woody
Ishiguru
R. Cowell
J. Crowley
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
21th Cadeaux Pearl
Acclamation
S. Dixon
K. Fallon
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
22th Bertoliver
Bertolini
S. Williams
J. Fanning
22th, 2012 Handicap View Video
23th Royal Bajan
Speightstown
J. Given
M. Barzalona
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Mobile At Bet365 Stakes: Class 3 Handicap For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-90.**Crown Choice and Falasteen Dead-Heat For 13th.**