Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 1 day ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 2 days ago

2012 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
7/31/2012, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:12.15
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Blessington
Kheleyf
J. Gosden
W. Buick
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Vallarta
Footstepsinthesand
M. Channon
M. Harley
11th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
3rd Saint Jerome
Jeremy
M. Tregoning
H. Turner
8th, 2014 Jonathan Kisor Novice Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Garswood
Dutch Art
7.94
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
1st, 2014 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1) View Video
5th Daylight
Firebreak
A. Balding
J. Fortune
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Prince Regal
Cockney Rebel
A. Jarvis
M. Murphy
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Millers Wharf
Acclamation
6.23
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Raging Bear
Leroidesanimaux
R. Hannon
R. Moore
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th World Record
Choisir
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
3rd, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
10th Huntsmans Close
Elusive Quality
4.12
M. Bell
J. Spencer
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Sutton Sid
Dutch Art
G. Baker
P. Cosgrave
6th, 2016 Selling Stakes View Video
12th Whipper Snapper
Whipper
W. Knight
J. Crowley
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Foodie
Compton Place
G. Baker
F. Dettori
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th African Oil
Royal Applause
C. Hills
M. Hills
5th, GG Claim (12/28/2014-R3)
15th Extrasolar
Exceed And Excel
A. Perrett
E. Ahern
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Addictive Nature
Acclamation
C. Cox
A. Kirby
16th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
17th Keep Calm
War Chant
R. Hannon
S. Levey
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Casino At Bet365 EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 2 For Maiden Colts & Geldings. Restricted To 2YO Only.