Ticker
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 1 hour ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 6 hours ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 6 days ago

2012 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
7/31/2012, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:12.15
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Blessington
Kheleyf
J. Gosden
W. Buick
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Vallarta
Footstepsinthesand
M. Channon
M. Harley
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Saint Jerome
Jeremy
M. Tregoning
H. Turner
8th, 2014 Jonathan Kisor Novice (LS) View Video
4th Garswood
Dutch Art
7.94
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
1st, 2014 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1) View Video
5th Daylight
Firebreak
A. Balding
J. Fortune
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Prince Regal
Cockney Rebel
A. Jarvis
M. Murphy
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Millers Wharf
Acclamation
6.23
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Raging Bear
Leroidesanimaux
R. Hannon
R. Moore
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th World Record
Choisir
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
3rd, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
10th Huntsmans Close
Elusive Quality
4.12
M. Bell
J. Spencer
17th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Sutton Sid
Dutch Art
G. Baker
P. Cosgrave
4th, 2014 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
12th Whipper Snapper
Whipper
W. Knight
J. Crowley
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Foodie
Compton Place
G. Baker
F. Dettori
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th African Oil
Royal Applause
C. Hills
M. Hills
5th, GG Claim (12/28/2014-R3)
15th Extrasolar
Exceed And Excel
A. Perrett
E. Ahern
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Addictive Nature
Acclamation
C. Cox
A. Kirby
16th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
17th Keep Calm
War Chant
R. Hannon
S. Levey
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Casino At Bet365 EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 2 For Maiden Colts & Geldings. Restricted To 2YO Only.