Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 3 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 7 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 9 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 10 days ago

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
9/10/2011, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:28.55
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Decent Fella
Marju
A. Balding
D. Probert
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Wake Up Call
Noverre
C. Wall
T. Durcan
5th, 2011 Rosemary Stakes (LS)
3rd The Confessor
Piccolo
H. Candy
D. O'Neill
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Woodcote Place
Lujain
P. Chamings
N. Mackay
28th, 2011 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
5th Captain Bertie
Captain Rio
C. Hills
M. Hills
7th, 2013 Prix Du Ranelagh (LS) View Video
6th Axiom
Pivotal
E. Walker
M. Murphy
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Al Khaleej
Sakhee
D. Simcock
M. Lane
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Golden Desert
Desert Prince
6.12
S. Dow
M. Dwyer
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Kalk Bay
Hawk Wing
M. Easterby
A. Beschizza
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Truism
Daylami
M. Mitchell
J. Crowley
11th, SA AlwOC (3/2/2013-R8)
11th Space Station
Anabaa
S. Dow
P. Dobbs
22th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Norse Blues
Norse Dancer
S. Kirk
J. Doyle
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Kingscroft
Antonius Pius
M. Johnston
D. Holland
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Freeforaday
Freefourinternet
J. Best
S. Drowne
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Shell House Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Rated 100 And Under.