Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 4 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 5 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 6 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 6 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 6 days ago

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
9/10/2011, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:28.55
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Decent Fella
Marju
A. Balding
D. Probert
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Wake Up Call
Noverre
C. Wall
T. Durcan
5th, 2011 Rosemary Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd The Confessor
Piccolo
H. Candy
D. O'Neill
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Woodcote Place
Lujain
P. Chamings
N. Mackay
28th, 2011 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
5th Captain Bertie
Captain Rio
C. Hills
M. Hills
7th, 2013 Prix du Ranelagh (LS) View Video
6th Axiom
Pivotal
E. Walker
M. Murphy
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Al Khaleej
Sakhee
D. Simcock
M. Lane
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Golden Desert
Desert Prince
6.12
S. Dow
M. Dwyer
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Kalk Bay
Hawk Wing
M. Easterby
A. Beschizza
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Truism
Daylami
M. Mitchell
J. Crowley
11th, SA AlwOC (3/2/2013-R8)
11th Space Station
Anabaa
S. Dow
P. Dobbs
22th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Norse Blues
Norse Dancer
S. Kirk
J. Doyle
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Kingscroft
Antonius Pius
M. Johnston
D. Holland
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Freeforaday
Freefourinternet
J. Best
S. Drowne
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Shell House Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Rated 100 And Under.