• Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 1 day ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 4 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 5 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 5 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2nd last year, Journey romps home in this year's Champions Day Fillies & Mares.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2011 Handicap

7/26/2011, Goodwood-GB
1 mile (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Red Gulch
E. Walker
J. Guillambert
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
2nd Guest Book
Green Desert
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Truism
A. Perrett
R. Moore
11th, SA AlwOC (3/2/2013-R8)
4th Don't Call Me
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Duster
Pastoral Pursuits
H. Morrison
D. O'Neill
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
5th Viva Vettori
D. Elsworth
N. Mackay
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
7th Rulesn'regulations
M. Salaman
G. Baker
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Chapter And Verse
One Cool Cat
M. Murphy
T. Culhane
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Charlie Cool
Rainbow Quest
R. Carr
P. McDonald
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Chilli Green
Desert Sun
J. Akehurst
D. Probert
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Veroon
J. Given
T. Queally
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Munsarim
K. Dalgleish
P. Makin
4th, 2016 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
13th Lord Aeryn
Antonius Pius
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Marajaa
Green Desert
W. Musson
K. Fallon
3rd, 2012 Claiming Stakes
15th Desert Creek
Refuse To Bend
D. Nicholls
C. Gannon
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
16th Suited And Booted
J. Chapple-Hyam
L. Morris
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
17th Breakheart
M. Dods
T. Eaves
9th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
18th Kajima
Oasis Dream
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
3rd, 2012 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Poker At Bet365 Stakes: Class 3 Handicap For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-90.*Viva Vettori and Duster Dead-Heat For 5th.*