Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 3 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 4 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 5 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 5 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
7/29/2014, Galway-IRE
Distance:
1 1/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:45.83
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Vastonea
Verglas
K. Prendergast
G. Halpin
4th, 2016 Premier Handicap View Video
2nd Piri Wango
Choisir
G. Lyons
C. Keane
9th, 2015 Premier Handicap View Video
3rd Baraweez
Cape Cross
B. Ellison
C. O'Donoghue
20th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Defining Year
Hawk Wing
D. Weld
P. Smullen
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Jack's Revenge
Footstepsinthesand
G. Baker
J. O'Brien
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
6th Hint Of A Tint
Danehill Dancer
D. Wachman
F. Berry
3rd, 2016 Celebration Stakes (LS) View Video
7th General Brook
Westerner
D. Wachman
W. Lordan
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Maskoon
Aqlaam
K. Prendergast
C. Hayes
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Intensical
Intense Focus
J. Bolger
R. Whelan
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Pintura
Efisio
K. Ryan
D. McDonogh
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Bold Thady Quill
Tale of the Cat
K. Condon
S. Foley
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Croi An Or
Windsor Knot
T. Stack
W. Lee
5th, 2014 Navigation Stakes (LS)
13th Shamar
Dr Fong
W. Mullins
C. Hoban
6th, 2016 Rated Race View Video
14th Lean And Keen
Antonius Pius
S. Byrne
L. Roche
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Balty Boys
Cape Cross
6.12
B. Ellison
S. Heffernan
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Specific Gravity
Dansili
A. McGuinness
S. Corby
4th, 2016 Claiming Race View Video
17th Seanie
Kodiac
D. Marnane
C. King
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Lucky Bridle
Dylan Thomas
W. Mullins
N. McCullagh
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Topaz Mile(Handicap): For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares. Allowances & Penalties Apply.