Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 2 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
7/30/2013, Galway-IRE
Distance:
1 1/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:48.71
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Brendan Brackan
Big Bad Bob
7.49
G. Lyons
C. Keane
1st, 2016 Navigation Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Brog Deas
Arakan
P. Flynn
D. Grant
3rd, 2013 Conditions View Video
3rd Vastonea
Verglas
K. Prendergast
S. James
4th, 2016 Premier Handicap View Video
4th Seanie
Kodiac
D. Marnane
G. Carroll
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Pintura
Efisio
K. Ryan
C. King
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Crazy Buddies
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Salam Alaykum
Galileo
J. Egan
J. Egan
6th, 2014 Foundation Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Tandem
Dansili
D. Weld
P. Smullen
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Campanology
Royal Applause
6.47
J. Murtagh
N. McCullagh
1st, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Global Village
Dubai Destination
B. Ellison
C. Hayes
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Captain Joy
Dark Angel
T. Collins
R. Whelan
5th, 2016 Desmond Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Beyond Thankful
Whipper
4.79
J. Bolger
K. Manning
5th, 2016 NE Manion Cup (G3)
13th Captain Cullen
Strategic Prince
G. Keane
I. Brennan
16th, 2016 Premier Handicap View Video
14th Strait Of Zanzibar
Arch
K. Condon
C. Hoban
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Swiftly Done
Whipper
D. Carroll
N. Farley
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Golden Shoe
Footstepsinthesand
J. Gorman
W. Lordan
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Ansgar
Celtic Swing
7.95
S. Harty
R. Cleary
9th, 2015 Concorde Stakes (G3) View Video
18th Billyford
Lil's Boy
L. Roche
F. Berry
13th, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Topaz Mile(Handicap): For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 80+.