Ticker
  • Nyquist has spiked a fever, delaying his trip to Belmont, via DRF's Dave Grening.Posted 2 days ago
  • Second Summer holds off Hard Aces to win the Grade 2 Californian.Posted 2 days ago
  • Exaggerator turns the tables and is victorious in the Preakness (G1).Posted 4 days ago
  • Takeover Target flies home late to win from last in the Grade 2 Dixie.Posted 4 days ago
  • American Freedom fights back for Sir Barton victory.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mizz Money holds on to take the Gallorette (G3) by a nose.Posted 4 days ago
  • Justin Squared was too fast to catch in the Chick Lang.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Shipman does not disappoint with a victory in The Very One.Posted 4 days ago
  • Marengo Road gets ahead to take the James W. Murphy.Posted 4 days ago
  • Awtaad upsets Galileo Gold to win the Irish 2000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
11/5/2013, Flemington-AUS
Distance:
1 3/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:55.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mujadale
Mujahid
P. Jones
S. Baster
7th, 2013 Sandown Cup (LS) View Video
2nd Like A Carousel
Helike
4.45
K. Keys
L. Nolen
6th, 2016 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Caravan Rolls On
Hernando
4.79
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Spencer
8th, 2014 Lexus Stakes (G3)
4th Planet Purple
Universal Prince
K. Parker
M. Rodd
8th, 2013 Sandown Cup (LS) View Video
5th Thubiaan
Dynaformer
C. Waller
G. Schofield
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th North Lodge
Festival Hall
J. Blacker
D. Dunn
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Rowland
Lonhro
R. Laing
R. Kingscote
10th, 2013 Sandown Cup (LS) View Video
8th Raki
Rakti
T. McEvoy
N. Hall
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Junoob
Haafhd
7.06
C. Waller
C. Newitt
2nd, 2015 Summer Cup (G3)
10th Why Not
Konigstiger
D. Hayes
C. Schofield
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Brayroan
Zabeel
A. Cummings
C. Williams
4th, 2013 Sandown Cup (LS) View Video
12th Raeburn
Danehill Dancer
B. Smith
C. Munce
7th, 2014 Tattersalls Cup (G3)
13th Crafty Cruiser
Good Journey
B. Stanaway
B. Melham
10th, 2015 Geelong Cup (G3)
14th Trajet
Good Journey
L. Birchley
J. McDonald
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Caroun
Montjeu
P. Ryan
P. Mertens
15th, 2013 Handicap View Video
16th Sacred Dream
God's Own
R. Griffiths
G. Boss
16th, 2013 Handicap View Video
17th Fabriano
Golan
P. Donnelly
J. McNeil
17th, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th Opinion
Oasis Dream
6.47
C. Waller
N. Rawiller
8th, 2015 Metropolitan Handicap (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Carnival Handicap: For horses rated 0 - 96, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, *Rowland & North Lodge Dead-Heat For 6th Place.*