Ticker
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 9 hours ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 14 hours ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 5 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Daddys Lil Darling (7-2) runs up to take the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 7 days ago
  • Tepin (2-5) gets her eighth consecutive win in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
11/5/2013, Flemington-AUS
Distance:
1 3/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:55.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mujadale
Mujahid
P. Jones
S. Baster
7th, 2013 Sandown Cup (LS) View Video
2nd Like A Carousel
Helike
4.45
K. Keys
L. Nolen
6th, 2016 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Caravan Rolls On
Hernando
4.79
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Spencer
8th, 2014 Lexus Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Planet Purple
Universal Prince
K. Parker
M. Rodd
8th, 2013 Sandown Cup (LS) View Video
5th Thubiaan
Dynaformer
C. Waller
G. Schofield
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th North Lodge
Festival Hall
J. Blacker
D. Dunn
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Rowland
Lonhro
R. Laing
R. Kingscote
10th, 2013 Sandown Cup (LS) View Video
8th Raki
Rakti
T. McEvoy
N. Hall
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Junoob
Haafhd
7.06
C. Waller
C. Newitt
2nd, 2015 Summer Cup (G3)
10th Why Not
Konigstiger
D. Hayes
C. Schofield
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Brayroan
Zabeel
A. Cummings
C. Williams
4th, 2013 Sandown Cup (LS) View Video
12th Raeburn
Danehill Dancer
B. Smith
C. Munce
7th, 2014 Tattersalls Cup (G3)
13th Crafty Cruiser
Good Journey
B. Stanaway
B. Melham
10th, 2015 Geelong Cup (G3)
14th Trajet
Good Journey
L. Birchley
J. McDonald
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Caroun
Montjeu
P. Ryan
P. Mertens
15th, 2013 Handicap View Video
16th Sacred Dream
God's Own
R. Griffiths
G. Boss
16th, 2013 Handicap View Video
17th Fabriano
Golan
P. Donnelly
J. McNeil
17th, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th Opinion
Oasis Dream
6.47
C. Waller
N. Rawiller
8th, 2015 Metropolitan Handicap (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Carnival Handicap: For horses rated 0 - 96, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, *Rowland & North Lodge Dead-Heat For 6th Place.*