Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 4 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 5 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 6 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 6 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Conditions

Date/Track:
6/12/2013, Fairyhouse-IRE
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:30.54
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Banna Boirche
Lucky Owners
4.45
M. Halford
S. Foley
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Royal Blue Star
Dalakhani
M. Harrington
C. Elliott
6th, 2013 Ruby Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Tennessee Wildcat
Kheleyf
G. Lyons
G. Carroll
3rd, 2016 Carlingford Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Akasaka
King's Best
E. Lynam
R. Downey
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Hot Bed
Dashing Blade
D. Wachman
W. Lordan
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Antious
Pure Prize
D. Marnane
F. Lynch
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Muaanid
Kheleyf
D. Weld
P. Smullen
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Mooqtar
Invasor
K. Prendergast
C. Hayes
10th, 2017 Handicap View Video
9th Annakrista
Kallisto
M. Torrens
D. Grant
2nd, 2016 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
10th Elusive Ridge
Elusive City
H. Rogers
L. Dempsey
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Fairyhouse Sunday Market Race: Conditional Race For three yrs old and upwards that since 1st June, 2012 have not won a Listed race or finished first, second or third in a Group race