Ticker
  • Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas by a pole.Posted 1 day ago
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 4 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 5 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 5 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 5 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/7/2014, Epsom-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:07.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ashpan Sam
Firebreak
J. Spearing
R. Moore
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Swiss Cross
Cape Cross
P. McEntee
S. Sousa
4th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
3rd Regal Parade
Pivotal
M. Bradley
F. Tylicki
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Normal Equilibrium
Elnadim
R. Cowell
J. Crowley
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Desert Command
Oasis Dream
A. Balding
D. Probert
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Bondesire
Misu Bond
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Crew Cut
Acclamation
5.45
S. Williams
A. Atzeni
17th, 2015 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
8th Joe Packet
Joe Bear
J. Portman
R. Kingscote
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Baby Strange
Superior Premium
D. Shaw
A. McLean
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Lewisham
Sleeping Indian
D. Nicholls
M. Barzalona
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Doc Hay
Elusive Quality
B. Ellison
D. Swift
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Arctic Feeling
Camacho
R. Fahey
J. Quinn
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Chooseday
Choisir
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Pandar
Zamindar
M. Bradley
J. Haynes
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Extrasolar
Exceed And Excel
A. Perrett
K. Shoemark
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Best Trip
Whipper
B. Ellison
R. Tart
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Voyage By Investec Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-For 4+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-100.