Ticker
  • Nomorerichblondes, a daughter of Hard Spun, runs to victory in the UAE Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Conquest Farenheit (7-5) rolls down the hill to score in the Baffle Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • One Liner (3-1) powers home a strong winner in the Southwest Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-5) dismantles his competition in the $500,000 Razorback Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Caledonian pulls the upset in the Jimmy Winkfield at odds of 10-1.Posted 3 days ago
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 5 days ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 5 days ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 5 days ago
  • Curlin's Approval (4-5) dominates in the Royal Delta.Posted 5 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/7/2014, Epsom-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:34.87
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Miss Marjurie
Marju
D. Coakley
O. Murphy
6th, 2016 September Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Stomachion
Duke of Marmalade
S. Stoute
R. Moore
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Blue Surf
Excellent Art
A. Perrett
P. Dobbs
5th, 2017 Handicap View Video
4th Pasaka Boy
Haafhd
J. Portman
R. Kingscote
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Christopher Wren
D'wildcat
N. Gifford
A. Atzeni
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Saptapadi
Indian Ridge
B. Ellison
S. Sousa
1st, 2015 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
7th Dare To Achieve
Galileo
W. Haggas
J. Doyle
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Cashpoint
Fantastic Light
I. Williams
S. Gray
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Open Eagle
Montjeu
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Kelinni
Refuse To Bend
M. Botti
F. Dettori
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Rossetti
Dansili
G. Moore
D. Probert
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Mirsaale
Sir Percy
J. Tate
K. Fallon
8th, 2016 Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS) View Video
13th Red Seventy
Sakhee
D. Pipe
K. Shoemark
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Kuda Huraa
Montjeu
A. King
F. Sweeney
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Blue Wave
Raven's Pass
M. Johnston
A. Kirby
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Investec Zebra Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-For 4+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-100. **Blue Wave Was Pulled Up.**