• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 3 days ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 4 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 4 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 4 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 4 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 4 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2014 Handicap

6/7/2014, Epsom-GB
1 1/2m (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Miss Marjurie
D. Coakley
O. Murphy
6th, 2016 September Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Stomachion
Duke of Marmalade
S. Stoute
R. Moore
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Blue Surf
Excellent Art
A. Perrett
P. Dobbs
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Pasaka Boy
J. Portman
R. Kingscote
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Christopher Wren
N. Gifford
A. Atzeni
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Saptapadi
Indian Ridge
B. Ellison
S. Sousa
1st, 2015 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
7th Dare To Achieve
W. Haggas
J. Doyle
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Cashpoint
Fantastic Light
I. Williams
S. Gray
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Open Eagle
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Kelinni
Refuse To Bend
M. Botti
F. Dettori
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Rossetti
G. Moore
D. Probert
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Mirsaale
Sir Percy
J. Tate
K. Fallon
8th, 2016 Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS) View Video
13th Red Seventy
D. Pipe
K. Shoemark
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Kuda Huraa
A. King
F. Sweeney
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Blue Wave
Raven's Pass
M. Johnston
A. Kirby
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Investec Zebra Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-For 4+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-100. **Blue Wave Was Pulled Up.**