Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 1 day ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 4 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 5 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 7 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 8 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 8 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/7/2014, Epsom-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:34.87
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Miss Marjurie
Marju
D. Coakley
O. Murphy
6th, 2016 September Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Stomachion
Duke of Marmalade
S. Stoute
R. Moore
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Blue Surf
Excellent Art
A. Perrett
P. Dobbs
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
4th Pasaka Boy
Haafhd
J. Portman
R. Kingscote
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Christopher Wren
D'wildcat
N. Gifford
A. Atzeni
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Saptapadi
Indian Ridge
B. Ellison
S. Sousa
1st, 2015 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
7th Dare To Achieve
Galileo
W. Haggas
J. Doyle
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Cashpoint
Fantastic Light
I. Williams
S. Gray
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Open Eagle
Montjeu
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Kelinni
Refuse To Bend
M. Botti
F. Dettori
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Rossetti
Dansili
G. Moore
D. Probert
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Mirsaale
Sir Percy
J. Tate
K. Fallon
8th, 2016 Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS) View Video
13th Red Seventy
Sakhee
D. Pipe
K. Shoemark
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Kuda Huraa
Montjeu
A. King
F. Sweeney
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Blue Wave
Raven's Pass
M. Johnston
A. Kirby
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Investec Zebra Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-For 4+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-100. **Blue Wave Was Pulled Up.**