Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 30 minutes ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 21 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 1 day ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/6/2014, Epsom-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:20.77
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Almargo
Invincible Spirit
5.79
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Kafeel
First Samurai
R. Varian
P. Hanagan
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Suzi's Connoisseur
Art Connoisseur
H. Palmer
N. Garbutt
17th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Shot In The Sun
Kodiac
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
7th, GG Allow (12/13/2015-R8)
5th Nakuti
Mastercraftsman
5.48
S. Kirk
J. Spencer
6th, 2015 E. P. Taylor Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Mime Dance
Notnowcato
A. Balding
D. Probert
9th, 2015 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
7th Torchlighter
Shamardal
M. Johnston
M. Lane
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Lincoln
Clodovil
M. Channon
M. Dwyer
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Art Official
Excellent Art
R. Hannon, Jr.
W. Buick
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Nova Champ
Intikhab
S. Williams
H. Bentley
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Sacha Park
Iffraaj
R. Hannon, Jr.
K. O'Neill
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Bretherton
Exceed And Excel
R. Fahey
D. Tudhope
2nd, 2016 Wadi Al Sail Cup View Video
13th Berrahri
Bahri
J. Best
R. Ffrench
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Investec Management Asset Handicap(Bobis Race): Class 2 Restricted To 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-100.