Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 1 day ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 1 day ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 1 day ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 6 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 7 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/6/2014, Epsom-GB
Distance:
1 1/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:42.35
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Abseil
First Defence
S. Stoute
J. Doyle
25th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Llanarmon Lad
Red Clubs
B. Ellison
K. Fallon
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Red Avenger
War Front
E. Dunlop
W. Buick
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Fury
Invincible Spirit
W. Haggas
R. Moore
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Farlow
Exceed And Excel
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Dance And Dance
Royal Applause
4.84
E. Vaughan
J. Fortune
12th, 2015 Classified Stakes View Video
7th Velox
Zamindar
4.45
L. Cumani
A. Atzeni
5th, 2015 David Jones Cup (G3) View Video
8th Angelic Upstart
Singspiel
A. Balding
O. Murphy
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Trail Blaze
Tagula
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Busatto
Bernardini
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
4th, 2016 Conditions View Video
11th Spirit Of The Law
Lawman
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
3rd, 2015 Claiming Stakes View Video
12th Brocklebank
Diamond Green
S. Dow
J. Duern
8th, 2016 Winter Derby Trial Stakes (LS) View Video
13th Tigers Tale
Tiger Hill
R. Teal
R. Hughes
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Jacob Cats
Dutch Art
W. Knight
J. Quinn
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Vainglory
Swain
D. Simcock
M. Lane
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Henry The Aviator
Henrythenavigator
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Investec Mile(Handicap): Class 2 For 4+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.