• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 3 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Handicap

4/23/2014, Epsom-GB
1 1/4 m (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sennockian Star
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
Oct 10 - Darley Stakes (G3)
2nd Clayton
Peintre Celebre
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
8th, 2014 Braveheart Handicap (LS) View Video
3rd Soviet Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
A. Balding
D. Probert
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Hi There
Dark Angel
R. Fahey
S. Bell
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Tres Coronas
Key Of Luck
D. Barron
M. Barzalona
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th King's Warrior
King's Best
T. George
S. Birkett
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
7th Charles Camoin
Peintre Celebre
S. Kirk
L. Keniry
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Pasaka Boy
J. Portman
P. Hanagan
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Cactus Valley
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Resurge
Danehill Dancer
S. Kittow
J. Crowley
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Ebony Express
Superior Premium
A. Swinbank
B. Curtis
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Red Avenger
War Front
E. Dunlop
W. Buick
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Weapon Of Choice
S. Kittow
M. Lane
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Salutation
M. Johnston
M. Murphy
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Investec Property Investments City And Suburban Stakes(Handicap): Class 2 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-105.